FIRST TRUST INDUSTRIALS/PRODUCER DURABLES ALPHADEX FUND
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The First Trust Industrials/Producer Durables AlphaDEX® Fund is an exchange-traded fund. The investment objective of the Fund is to seek investment results that correspond generally to the price and yield, before fees and expenses, of an equity index called the StrataQuant® Industrials Index.
FXR price
Table
| Date | FXR close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $83.88 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $83.45 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $82.32 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $83.19 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $82.17 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $82.18 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $81.46 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $82.74 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $83.17 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $83.25 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $83.86 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $82.25 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $82.69 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $82.69 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $82.44 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $82.76 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $81.94 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $83.43 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $83.03 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $82.81 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $83.73 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $84.29 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $84.86 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +6.2% so far this year. At 0.61% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWR has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Industrials71.81%
- Producer Manufacturing27.83%
- Electronic Technology13.61%
- Consumer Discretionary9.88%
- Consumer Cyclical9.88%
- Process Industries9.86%
- Finance9.29%
- Transportation9.02%
- Technology8.55%
- Commercial Services8.53%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 71.81% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 27.83% |
| Electronic Technology | 13.61% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 9.88% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.88% |
| Process Industries | 9.86% |
| Finance | 9.29% |
| Transportation | 9.02% |
| Technology | 8.55% |
| Commercial Services | 8.53% |
Country weights
- United States97.48%
- Ireland2.72%
- India1.52%
- Bermuda1.28%
- Brazil1.19%
- United Kingdom1%
- Switzerland0.55%
- Other0.54%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 97.48% |
| Ireland | 2.72% |
| India | 1.52% |
| Bermuda | 1.28% |
| Brazil | 1.19% |
| United Kingdom | 1% |
| Switzerland | 0.55% |
| Other | 0.54% |
| 1 week | +2.2% |
| 1 month | +1.2% |
| 3 months | -4.3% |
| 6 months | -4.8% |
| YTD | +6.2% |
| 1 year | +8.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FXR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -58bp on fee · 21× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -58bp on fee · 9× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -57bp on fee · 17× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -57bp on fee · 10× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -54bp on fee · 98× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |