FIRST TRUST FINANCIALS ALPHADEX FUND
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
FXO price
Table
| Date | FXO close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $56.85 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $56.99 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $57.59 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $57.93 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $57.45 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $56.88 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $56.93 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $57.48 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $57.45 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $57.40 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $57.62 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $57.24 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $58.06 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $58.44 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $58.63 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $59.22 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $58.27 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $58.07 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $56.55 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $56.82 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $57.08 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $56.52 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $57.52 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $57.83 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $58.78 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $59.25 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $59.41 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $59.22 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $59.06 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $59.73 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $59.99 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $59.82 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $59.61 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $59.86 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $61.00 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $61.54 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $60.98 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $60.88 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $60.61 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $60.63 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $60.78 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $61.10 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $61.66 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $61.46 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $61.62 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $61.47 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $61.11 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $60.88 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $60.35 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $60.70 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $62.04 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $62.14 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $61.47 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $61.98 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $61.80 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $61.28 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $60.37 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $60.80 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $61.18 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $61.00 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $60.17 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $61.19 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $61.31 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $60.45 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $60.80 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $60.66 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $60.61 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $61.14 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $60.98 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $61.32 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $61.20 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $61.80 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $61.24 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $62.21 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $61.75 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $61.50 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $60.81 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $60.03 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $60.16 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $60.56 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $60.87 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $60.35 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $60.67 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $58.83 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $59.20 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $59.90 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $60.46 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $58.95 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $59.57 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $58.94 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $59.16 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $58.76 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $57.67 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $57.41 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $57.19 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $56.63 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $55.88 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $55.73 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $55.99 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $56.41 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $55.68 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $55.48 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $55.28 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $56.11 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $56.20 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $56.34 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $55.76 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $54.46 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $54.93 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $56.19 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $56.28 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $56.52 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $56.97 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $56.92 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $58.33 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $58.71 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $58.05 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $58.93 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $59.06 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $59.37 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $59.21 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $60.18 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $60.31 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $60.15 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $59.90 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $60.00 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $59.48 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $59.91 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $60.11 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $59.47 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $60.01 |
| May 1, 2026 | $59.67 |
| May 4, 2026 | $59.03 |
| May 5, 2026 | $59.51 |
| May 6, 2026 | $59.84 |
| May 7, 2026 | $59.23 |
| May 8, 2026 | $59.28 |
| May 11, 2026 | $58.77 |
| May 12, 2026 | $58.78 |
| May 13, 2026 | $58.07 |
| May 14, 2026 | $58.53 |
| May 15, 2026 | $58.37 |
| May 18, 2026 | $59.13 |
| May 19, 2026 | $58.60 |
| May 20, 2026 | $59.41 |
| May 21, 2026 | $59.42 |
| May 22, 2026 | $59.43 |
| May 26, 2026 | $59.58 |
| May 27, 2026 | $58.88 |
| May 28, 2026 | $58.51 |
| May 29, 2026 | $58.49 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $58.29 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $58.52 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $57.85 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $59.08 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $59.72 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $59.33 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $60.04 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $60.14 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $60.58 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $61.32 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $61.09 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $61.68 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $61.19 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $61.02 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $61.46 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $62.11 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $61.97 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $61.59 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $62.49 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $62.70 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $62.46 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $63.47 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $63.95 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $64.52 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $64.64 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $63.53 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $63.90 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $64.15 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $64.60 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $64.27 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $64.15 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $65.15 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $65.11 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $64.85 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $64.53 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $64.31 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $64.06 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $65.04 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $65.52 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $66.87 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $66.12 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $66.05 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $65.87 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $66.46 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $66.93 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $66.88 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $66.64 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $66.52 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $66.22 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $66.10 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $66.15 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $66.77 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $66.87 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $66.19 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $66.22 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $65.73 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $65.39 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $65.77 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $66.27 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $66.22 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $66.37 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $66.25 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $66.29 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $65.87 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $65.33 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $65.92 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $66.98 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $66.53 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $65.38 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $64.91 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $64.80 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $64.90 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $65.20 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $64.76 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $63.89 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $63.93 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $63.75 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $63.68 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $62.85 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $62.37 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $61.71 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $61.98 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $61.44 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $61.24 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $60.62 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $61.03 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $61.17 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $61.63 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $61.68 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $61.10 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $62.01 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $61.87 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $62.23 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $61.99 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $61.66 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $62.65 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $63.00 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $62.47 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $63.56 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $63.82 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $64.78 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +7.3% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Financial Services97.41%
- Financials97.39%
- Finance96.46%
- Real Estate2.59%
- Technology Services2.46%
- Other2.17%
- Commercial Services0.92%
- Mutual fund0.17%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financial Services | 97.41% |
| Financials | 97.39% |
| Finance | 96.46% |
| Real Estate | 2.59% |
| Technology Services | 2.46% |
| Other | 2.17% |
| Commercial Services | 0.92% |
| Mutual fund | 0.17% |
Country weights
- United States95.83%
- Bermuda9.15%
- Other1.83%
- Brazil1.81%
- Switzerland1.03%
- United Kingdom0.62%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 95.83% |
| Bermuda | 9.15% |
| Other | 1.83% |
| Brazil | 1.81% |
| Switzerland | 1.03% |
| United Kingdom | 0.62% |
| 1 week | +2.8% |
| 1 month | +3.1% |
| 3 months | +0.7% |
| 6 months | +7.4% |
| YTD | +7.3% |
| 1 year | +13.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FXO on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 207× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 135× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 84× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 82× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 61× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |