AB DISRUPTORS ETF
Price through Oct 20, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 20, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 20, 2026.
FWD price
Table
| Date | FWD close |
|---|---|
| Jul 20, 2026 | $127.25 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $131.89 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $131.52 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $130.56 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $127.39 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $125.83 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $122.25 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $118.35 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $123.87 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $125.36 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $128.00 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $132.45 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $131.12 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $130.80 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $132.43 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $131.93 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $132.28 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $135.17 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $135.98 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $135.47 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $136.23 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $131.75 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $130.13 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $129.37 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $129.86 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $127.55 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $128.78 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $129.34 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $130.56 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $128.65 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $128.54 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $125.98 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $126.02 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $127.39 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $128.72 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $129.10 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $128.75 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $126.31 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $127.56 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $125.26 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $125.24 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $126.01 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $128.02 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $128.66 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $132.33 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $133.80 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $132.34 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $132.26 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $132.94 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $131.11 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $131.97 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $131.61 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $132.51 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $134.71 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $135.52 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $135.75 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $134.27 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $132.05 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $133.72 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $131.91 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $131.16 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $126.81 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $126.50 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $122.64 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $123.75 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $123.65 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +18.4% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology50.56%
- Information Technology50.34%
- Electronic Technology32.34%
- Technology Services30.64%
- Industrials15.47%
- Healthcare15.33%
- Health Technology13.23%
- Producer Manufacturing10.37%
- Communication Services7.42%
- Consumer Cyclical5.87%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 50.56% |
| Information Technology | 50.34% |
| Electronic Technology | 32.34% |
| Technology Services | 30.64% |
| Industrials | 15.47% |
| Healthcare | 15.33% |
| Health Technology | 13.23% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 10.37% |
| Communication Services | 7.42% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 5.87% |
Country weights
- United States73.01%
- Japan5.9%
- United Kingdom3.62%
- Taiwan3.12%
- Switzerland2.86%
- France2.25%
- Netherlands1.59%
- China1.28%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 73.01% |
| Japan | 5.9% |
| United Kingdom | 3.62% |
| Taiwan | 3.12% |
| Switzerland | 2.86% |
| France | 2.25% |
| Netherlands | 1.59% |
| China | 1.28% |
| 1 week | +0.8% |
| 1 month | -7.6% |
| 3 months | -6.0% |
| 6 months | -0.3% |
| YTD | +18.4% |
| 1 year | +20.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FWD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 2227× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 2052× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 1224× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 311× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 200× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |