Fidelity Tactical Bond ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of assets in debt securities of all types and repurchase agreements for those securities. The advisor allocates assets across the full spectrum of the debt market, including investment-grade, high yield and emerging markets debt securities across different maturities. The fund invests in both U.S. dollar-denominated and non-U.S. dollar-denominated securities, and generally hedging the fund's foreign currency exposures utilizing forward foreign currency exchange contracts.
FTBD price
Table
| Date | FTBD close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $48.71 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $48.53 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $48.59 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $48.65 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $48.81 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $48.59 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $48.48 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $48.34 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $48.45 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $48.67 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $48.68 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $48.55 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $48.65 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $48.47 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $48.51 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $48.53 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $48.68 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $48.56 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $48.44 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $48.47 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $48.71 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $48.56 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $48.50 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $48.60 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $48.83 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $48.76 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $48.69 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $48.38 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $48.30 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $48.21 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $48.24 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $48.29 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $48.31 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $48.24 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $48.13 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $47.81 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $47.74 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $47.79 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $47.75 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $47.75 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $47.99 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $47.85 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $47.99 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $48.02 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $47.52 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $47.30 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $47.33 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $47.14 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $46.88 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $46.76 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $46.85 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $46.80 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $46.81 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $46.95 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $46.87 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $46.95 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $47.01 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $46.97 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $47.06 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $47.05 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $47.37 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $47.30 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $47.14 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $47.27 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $47.28 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $47.63 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -3.8% so far this year. At 0.55% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Other100%
- Government47.6%
- Corporate39.97%
- Cash9.33%
- Securitized4.52%
- Mutual fund4.01%
- Municipal1.01%
- Loans0.91%
- Finance0.32%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| Government | 47.6% |
| Corporate | 39.97% |
| Cash | 9.33% |
| Securitized | 4.52% |
| Mutual fund | 4.01% |
| Municipal | 1.01% |
| Loans | 0.91% |
| Finance | 0.32% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- United States100%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| United States | 100% |
| 1 week | +0.7% |
| 1 month | -0.8% |
| 3 months | -2.2% |
| 6 months | -4.2% |
| YTD | -3.8% |
| 1 year | -5.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FTBD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -52bp on fee · 731× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -50bp on fee · 5509× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -52bp on fee · 318× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -51bp on fee · 829× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -50bp on fee · 2138× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |