VanEck Investment Grade Floating Rate ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Jul 11, 2025. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund normally invests at least 80% of its total assets in securities that comprise the fund's benchmark index. The index is comprised of U.S. dollar-denominated floating rate notes issued by corporate entities or similar commercial entities that are public reporting companies in the United States and rated investment grade. The fund is non-diversified.
FLTR price
Table
| Date | FLTR close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $25.58 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $25.61 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $25.52 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $25.54 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $25.53 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $25.52 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $25.54 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $25.53 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $25.54 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $25.54 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $25.55 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $25.55 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $25.55 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $25.56 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $25.56 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $25.57 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $25.60 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $25.58 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $25.57 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $25.60 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $25.60 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $25.53 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $25.53 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $25.51 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $25.52 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $25.54 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $25.53 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $25.55 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $25.55 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $25.56 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $25.57 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $25.57 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $25.58 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $25.60 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $25.51 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $25.51 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $25.52 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $25.52 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $25.53 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $25.54 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $25.53 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $25.54 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $25.54 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $25.55 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $25.56 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $25.55 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $25.57 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $25.57 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $25.57 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $25.57 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$70M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Apr 7 | −$38.7M |
| Apr 14 | −$3.2K |
| Apr 21 | $6.3M |
| Apr 28 | $8.8M |
| May 5 | $20M |
| May 12 | $8.7M |
| May 19 | $2.5M |
| May 26 | $575 |
| Jun 2 | $13.7M |
| Jun 9 | $26.2M |
| Jun 16 | $10M |
| Jun 23 | $3.2K |
| Jun 30 | $5.2M |
| Jul 7 | $7.5M |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +0.4% so far this year. At 0.14% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Corporate99.45%
- Financial76.85%
- Industrial20.19%
- Government Agency1.54%
- Utility1.24%
- Cash0.55%
- Corporate-Other0.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Corporate | 99.45% |
| Financial | 76.85% |
| Industrial | 20.19% |
| Government Agency | 1.54% |
| Utility | 1.24% |
| Cash | 0.55% |
| Corporate-Other | 0.18% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other100%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| 1 week | +0.1% |
| 1 month | -0.1% |
| 3 months | -0.1% |
| 6 months | +0.4% |
| YTD | +0.4% |
| 1 year | +0.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$7.5M |
| Sep | −$50M |
| Oct | $41.5M |
| Nov | $114.7M |
| Dec | $115.2M |
| Jan | $83.9M |
| Feb | $187.2M |
| Mar | $211.2M |
| Apr | −$62.5M |
| May | $35M |
| Jun | $55.2M |
| Jul | $7.5M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK