FRANKLIN SYSTEMATIC STYLE PREMIA ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
FLSP price
Table
| Date | FLSP close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $26.86 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $26.67 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $26.88 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $26.72 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $26.68 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $26.65 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $26.88 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $27.15 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $27.17 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $27.12 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $27.00 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $26.82 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $27.09 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $26.77 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $26.86 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $26.86 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $27.26 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $27.10 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $27.34 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $27.01 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $27.06 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $27.18 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $27.24 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $26.81 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $26.84 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $27.28 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $27.14 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $27.38 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $27.12 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $27.06 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $26.97 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $27.14 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $27.42 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $27.36 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $27.42 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $27.57 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $27.45 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $27.46 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $27.65 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $27.78 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $27.79 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $27.47 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $27.58 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $27.22 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $26.95 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $27.21 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $27.21 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $27.08 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $27.26 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $27.07 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $27.25 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $27.21 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $26.76 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $26.87 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $26.67 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $26.78 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $26.85 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $27.12 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $27.15 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $27.03 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $27.20 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $27.44 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $27.36 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $27.32 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $27.37 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $27.47 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $27.50 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $27.45 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $27.47 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $27.32 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $27.40 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $27.28 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $27.24 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $27.04 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $27.15 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $27.10 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $26.97 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $27.06 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $27.00 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $26.93 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $26.93 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $27.10 |
| May 1, 2026 | $27.13 |
| May 4, 2026 | $26.94 |
| May 5, 2026 | $27.00 |
| May 6, 2026 | $26.85 |
| May 7, 2026 | $27.06 |
| May 8, 2026 | $27.13 |
| May 11, 2026 | $27.17 |
| May 12, 2026 | $26.97 |
| May 13, 2026 | $27.15 |
| May 14, 2026 | $27.08 |
| May 15, 2026 | $27.23 |
| May 18, 2026 | $27.17 |
| May 19, 2026 | $27.20 |
| May 20, 2026 | $27.19 |
| May 21, 2026 | $27.20 |
| May 22, 2026 | $27.28 |
| May 26, 2026 | $27.12 |
| May 27, 2026 | $27.32 |
| May 28, 2026 | $27.35 |
| May 29, 2026 | $27.25 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $27.16 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $27.24 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $27.25 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $27.34 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $27.53 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $27.48 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $27.44 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $27.45 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $27.44 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $27.61 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $27.57 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $27.60 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $27.74 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $27.70 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $27.54 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $27.44 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $27.48 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $27.56 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $27.67 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $27.67 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $27.69 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $27.54 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $27.37 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $27.16 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $27.48 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $27.57 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $27.35 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $27.63 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $27.77 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $27.76 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $27.75 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $27.60 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $27.77 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $27.73 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $27.73 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $27.73 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $27.81 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $27.93 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $27.87 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $28.04 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $28.12 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $27.89 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $28.31 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $28.05 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $27.92 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $28.24 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $28.13 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $28.12 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $28.32 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $28.30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $28.23 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $28.33 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $28.37 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $28.40 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $28.56 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $28.17 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $28.36 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $28.27 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $28.30 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $28.46 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $28.46 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $28.37 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $28.32 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $28.30 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $28.36 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $28.59 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $28.81 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $28.64 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $28.24 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $28.65 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $28.71 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $28.68 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $28.61 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $28.78 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $28.92 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $28.89 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $28.87 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $28.87 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $28.68 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $28.61 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $28.60 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $28.77 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $28.84 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $28.78 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $28.60 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $28.81 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $28.70 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $28.62 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $28.50 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $28.60 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $28.83 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $28.82 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $28.78 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $28.95 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $28.91 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $29.07 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $29.16 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $29.10 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $28.95 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $29.05 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $29.11 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash57.49%
- Technology21.98%
- Financial Services15.41%
- Finance13.98%
- Technology Services13.84%
- Healthcare13.64%
- Industrials10.97%
- Consumer Cyclical8.8%
- Communication Services7.63%
- Consumer Defensive6.75%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash | 57.49% |
| Technology | 21.98% |
| Financial Services | 15.41% |
| Finance | 13.98% |
| Technology Services | 13.84% |
| Healthcare | 13.64% |
| Industrials | 10.97% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 8.8% |
| Communication Services | 7.63% |
| Consumer Defensive | 6.75% |
Country weights
- United States72.37%
- Other65.07%
- Japan9.03%
- United Kingdom3.12%
- France2.54%
- Canada2.49%
- Switzerland1.93%
- Hong Kong1.89%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 72.37% |
| Other | 65.07% |
| Japan | 9.03% |
| United Kingdom | 3.12% |
| France | 2.54% |
| Canada | 2.49% |
| Switzerland | 1.93% |
| Hong Kong | 1.89% |
| 1 week | -0.2% |
| 1 month | +1.5% |
| 3 months | +5.0% |
| 6 months | +7.7% |
| YTD | +8.2% |
| 1 year | +10.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FLSP on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 605× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 555× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 510× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 249× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 235× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |