FRANKLIN LIBERTYQ US MID CAP EQUITY
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
FLQM price
Table
| Date | FLQM close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $58.93 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $58.41 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $58.21 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $58.32 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $58.10 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $57.84 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $57.44 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $57.82 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $57.88 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $58.16 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $58.28 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $57.93 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $58.58 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $58.83 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $58.99 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $59.11 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $59.27 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $60.47 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $60.36 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $60.14 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $60.98 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $60.99 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $62.18 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Industrials19.94%
- Consumer Cyclical19.67%
- Technology15.45%
- Finance14.82%
- Financial Services11.85%
- Retail Trade10.88%
- Healthcare10.64%
- Technology Services10.49%
- Producer Manufacturing9.4%
- Health Technology7%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 19.94% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 19.67% |
| Technology | 15.45% |
| Finance | 14.82% |
| Financial Services | 11.85% |
| Retail Trade | 10.88% |
| Healthcare | 10.64% |
| Technology Services | 10.49% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 9.4% |
| Health Technology | 7% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Ireland0.67%
- Other0.46%
- United Kingdom0.42%
- Israel0.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Ireland | 0.67% |
| Other | 0.46% |
| United Kingdom | 0.42% |
| Israel | 0.11% |
| 1 week | +3.0% |
| 1 month | +5.5% |
| 3 months | +5.8% |
| 6 months | +7.7% |
| YTD | +10.5% |
| 1 year | +10.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FLQM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 203× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 132× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 131× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 111× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 82× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |