Fidelity Low Duration Bond Factor ETF
Price through Oct 20, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 20, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 20, 2026.
The fund normally invests at least 80% of assets in securities included in the index. The index is designed to optimize the balance of interest rate risk and credit risk such that both returns and risk measures may be improved relative to traditional U.S. investment grade floating rate note indices. The index is comprised solely of U.S. investment grade floating rate notes and U.S. Treasury notes.
FLDR price
Table
| Date | FLDR close |
|---|---|
| Jul 20, 2026 | $50.17 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $50.14 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $50.15 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $50.11 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $50.13 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $50.16 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $50.18 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $50.18 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $50.02 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $50.01 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $50.00 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $50.10 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $50.07 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $50.05 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $50.07 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $50.01 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $50.05 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $50.06 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $50.08 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $50.10 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $50.09 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $50.08 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $50.13 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $50.13 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $50.10 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $50.17 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $50.20 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $50.17 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $50.18 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $50.01 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $50.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $49.98 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $50.00 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $50.02 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $50.00 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $50.01 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $50.00 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $49.96 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $49.93 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $49.95 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $49.95 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $49.94 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $49.99 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $49.99 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $50.01 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $50.00 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $49.96 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $49.92 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $49.92 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $49.92 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $49.73 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $49.75 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $49.76 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $49.77 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $49.76 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $49.80 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $49.79 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $49.84 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $49.85 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $49.86 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $49.85 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $49.84 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $49.92 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $49.98 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $49.92 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $49.93 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -0.6% so far this year. At 0.15% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Other100%
- Corporate85.86%
- Financial64.6%
- Industrial22.55%
- Government12.08%
- Treasury10.39%
- Mutual fund5.22%
- Utility1.6%
- Corporate-Other0.51%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| Corporate | 85.86% |
| Financial | 64.6% |
| Industrial | 22.55% |
| Government | 12.08% |
| Treasury | 10.39% |
| Mutual fund | 5.22% |
| Utility | 1.6% |
| Corporate-Other | 0.51% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | -0.1% |
| 3 months | -0.4% |
| 6 months | -0.6% |
| YTD | -0.6% |
| 1 year | -1.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FLDR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -12bp on fee · 31× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -10bp on fee · 231× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -12bp on fee · 13× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -11bp on fee · 35× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -10bp on fee · 90× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |