FRANKLIN INVESTMENT GRADE CORPORATE ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
FLCO price
Table
| Date | FLCO close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $21.63 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $21.67 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $21.69 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $21.70 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $21.65 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $21.70 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $21.68 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $21.71 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $21.77 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $21.74 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $21.68 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $21.58 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $21.68 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $21.71 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $21.73 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $21.76 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $21.73 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $21.71 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $21.71 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $21.71 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $21.61 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $21.61 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $21.59 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $21.70 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $21.71 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $21.70 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $21.74 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $21.71 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $21.81 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $21.84 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $21.88 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $21.84 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $21.87 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $21.86 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $21.88 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $21.86 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $21.86 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $21.89 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $21.86 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $21.74 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $21.72 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $21.75 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $21.66 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $21.62 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $21.72 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $21.61 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $21.47 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $21.35 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $21.30 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $21.38 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $21.48 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $21.38 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $21.45 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $21.23 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $21.36 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $21.30 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $21.38 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $21.23 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $21.21 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $21.30 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $21.42 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $21.35 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $21.43 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $21.39 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $21.41 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $21.48 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $21.48 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $21.45 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $21.51 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $21.57 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $21.57 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $21.50 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $21.59 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $21.59 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $21.52 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $21.55 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $21.50 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $21.53 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $21.48 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $21.45 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $21.38 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $21.39 |
| May 1, 2026 | $21.37 |
| May 4, 2026 | $21.30 |
| May 5, 2026 | $21.36 |
| May 6, 2026 | $21.45 |
| May 7, 2026 | $21.36 |
| May 8, 2026 | $21.45 |
| May 11, 2026 | $21.41 |
| May 12, 2026 | $21.35 |
| May 13, 2026 | $21.35 |
| May 14, 2026 | $21.36 |
| May 15, 2026 | $21.23 |
| May 18, 2026 | $21.21 |
| May 19, 2026 | $21.11 |
| May 20, 2026 | $21.24 |
| May 21, 2026 | $21.27 |
| May 22, 2026 | $21.31 |
| May 26, 2026 | $21.38 |
| May 27, 2026 | $21.41 |
| May 28, 2026 | $21.46 |
| May 29, 2026 | $21.48 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $21.39 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $21.38 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $21.34 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $21.38 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $21.27 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $21.25 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $21.33 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $21.28 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $21.41 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $21.39 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $21.41 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $21.44 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $21.37 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $21.41 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $21.36 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $21.39 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $21.49 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $21.52 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $21.52 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $21.53 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $21.44 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $21.34 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $21.35 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $21.24 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $21.20 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $21.23 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $21.18 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $21.09 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $21.14 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $21.20 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $21.18 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $21.20 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $21.14 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $21.08 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $21.05 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $20.98 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $21.00 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $21.03 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $21.08 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $20.98 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $21.03 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $20.99 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $20.95 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $21.04 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $21.04 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $20.98 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $21.02 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $20.92 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $20.93 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $20.95 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $21.02 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $20.96 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $20.90 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $20.92 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $21.03 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $20.96 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $20.95 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $20.98 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $21.10 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $21.09 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $21.09 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $21.02 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $20.95 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $20.84 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $20.83 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $20.86 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $20.84 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $20.82 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $20.80 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $20.66 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $20.64 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $20.63 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $20.64 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $20.66 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $20.78 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $20.70 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $20.77 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $20.77 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $20.57 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $20.45 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $20.47 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $20.36 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $20.33 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $20.30 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $20.27 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $20.24 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $20.23 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $20.30 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $20.30 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $20.35 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $20.33 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $20.36 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $20.36 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $20.38 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $20.52 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $20.53 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $20.44 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $20.48 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $20.52 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $20.66 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -4.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Corporate96.11%
- Industrial48.6%
- Financial42.12%
- Utility7.37%
- Government3.88%
- Treasury1.41%
- Government Agency0.49%
- Finance0.29%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Corporate | 96.11% |
| Industrial | 48.6% |
| Financial | 42.12% |
| Utility | 7.37% |
| Government | 3.88% |
| Treasury | 1.41% |
| Government Agency | 0.49% |
| Finance | 0.29% |
| 1 week | +0.6% |
| 1 month | -0.5% |
| 3 months | -1.9% |
| 6 months | -4.3% |
| YTD | -4.6% |
| 1 year | -6.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FLCO on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 304× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 279× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 257× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 125× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 118× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |