Fidelity MSCI Health Care Index ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of assets in securities included in the fund's underlying index. The fund's underlying index is the MSCI USA IMI Health Care 25/50 Index, which represents the performance of the health care sector in the U.S. equity market. It may or may not hold all of the securities in the MSCI USA IMI Health Care 25/50 Index. The fund is non-diversified.
FHLC price
Table
| Date | FHLC close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $82.50 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $81.75 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $82.25 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $82.65 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $82.92 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $82.63 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $81.70 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $80.58 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $80.60 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $81.29 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $80.84 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $81.44 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $81.14 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $82.45 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $82.85 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $81.73 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $83.55 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $85.06 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $84.55 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $84.25 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $86.30 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $85.91 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $86.95 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +17.1% so far this year. At 0.084% a year, no lower reported fee appears among the alternatives shown here.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Healthcare99.87%
- Health Technology75.78%
- Health Services16.42%
- Distribution Services4.03%
- Retail Trade1.55%
- Technology Services0.77%
- Commercial Services0.64%
- Process Industries0.32%
- Other0.32%
- Materials0.27%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 99.87% |
| Health Technology | 75.78% |
| Health Services | 16.42% |
| Distribution Services | 4.03% |
| Retail Trade | 1.55% |
| Technology Services | 0.77% |
| Commercial Services | 0.64% |
| Process Industries | 0.32% |
| Other | 0.32% |
| Materials | 0.27% |
Country weights
- United States99.73%
- Other0.2%
- Switzerland0.07%
- Canada0.07%
- United Kingdom0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.73% |
| Other | 0.2% |
| Switzerland | 0.07% |
| Canada | 0.07% |
| United Kingdom | 0.06% |
| 1 week | +2.8% |
| 1 month | +5.4% |
| 3 months | +12.2% |
| 6 months | +21.8% |
| YTD | +17.1% |
| 1 year | +24.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FHLC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -5bp on fee · 13× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -5bp on fee · 6× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -4bp on fee · 10× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -4bp on fee · 6× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -1bp on fee · 60× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |