FIDELITY NEW MILLENNIUM ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
FFLC price
Table
| Date | FFLC close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $52.04 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $52.47 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $52.90 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $53.43 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $53.65 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $53.83 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $52.97 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $53.12 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $53.20 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $52.59 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $52.64 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $52.14 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $52.21 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $53.10 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $53.15 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $53.06 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $52.15 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $52.19 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $51.65 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $51.20 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $51.51 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $50.69 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $51.17 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $52.01 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $52.53 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $52.91 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $53.13 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $52.86 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $53.06 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $53.15 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $53.30 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $53.39 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $53.30 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $53.17 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $53.61 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $53.77 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $53.07 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $53.01 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $52.91 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $52.24 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $52.73 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $53.05 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $53.38 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $53.77 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $53.93 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $53.98 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $53.79 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $53.70 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $53.36 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $53.74 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $54.13 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $54.50 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $54.10 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $54.10 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $54.47 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $54.67 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $54.55 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $54.17 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $54.38 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $54.44 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $53.46 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $53.98 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $54.33 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $54.46 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $54.68 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $54.95 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $54.97 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $55.09 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $54.66 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $54.90 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $54.66 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $54.35 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $53.70 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $54.74 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $55.18 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $54.99 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $55.00 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $54.22 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $54.25 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $54.33 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $54.67 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $54.51 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $54.92 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $54.34 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $54.68 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $55.03 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $54.72 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $54.39 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $54.29 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $53.58 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $54.01 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $53.58 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $52.73 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $53.24 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $53.09 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $53.05 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $52.17 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $51.88 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $52.43 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $52.73 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $51.94 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $51.79 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $50.88 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $51.50 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $51.44 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $51.79 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $50.69 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $49.87 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $49.56 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $51.28 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $51.81 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $51.85 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $52.17 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $52.33 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $53.79 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $54.20 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $54.28 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $54.82 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $55.44 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $55.68 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $55.73 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $56.46 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $56.33 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $55.97 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $56.65 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $56.56 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $57.00 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $57.04 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $56.68 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $56.64 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $57.28 |
| May 1, 2026 | $57.18 |
| May 4, 2026 | $56.91 |
| May 5, 2026 | $57.38 |
| May 6, 2026 | $58.15 |
| May 7, 2026 | $57.60 |
| May 8, 2026 | $57.91 |
| May 11, 2026 | $57.92 |
| May 12, 2026 | $57.91 |
| May 13, 2026 | $58.22 |
| May 14, 2026 | $58.72 |
| May 15, 2026 | $57.87 |
| May 18, 2026 | $57.76 |
| May 19, 2026 | $57.44 |
| May 20, 2026 | $57.99 |
| May 21, 2026 | $58.15 |
| May 22, 2026 | $58.14 |
| May 26, 2026 | $58.69 |
| May 27, 2026 | $58.80 |
| May 28, 2026 | $59.09 |
| May 29, 2026 | $58.92 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $59.09 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $59.10 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $58.70 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $59.18 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $57.58 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $57.77 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $57.78 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $56.80 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $57.78 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $58.22 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $59.46 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $59.34 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $58.77 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $59.40 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $59.00 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $57.99 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $57.96 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $58.09 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $57.59 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $58.54 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $58.91 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $58.73 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $58.59 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $59.16 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $58.83 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $58.76 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $59.17 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $59.48 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $58.87 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $59.24 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $59.42 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $58.93 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $58.39 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $58.35 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $58.95 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $58.96 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $58.41 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $58.28 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $58.11 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $58.26 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $57.42 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $58.27 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $58.77 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $59.83 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $60.62 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $60.44 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $60.11 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $60.40 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $60.35 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $60.23 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $60.52 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $60.90 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $60.80 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $60.58 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $59.91 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $59.97 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $59.61 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $59.83 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $59.63 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $59.89 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $59.85 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $60.14 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $60.03 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $59.71 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $59.21 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $59.74 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $60.37 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $60.41 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $60.09 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $59.72 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $59.23 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $59.64 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $59.27 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $58.94 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $58.62 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $59.31 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $59.25 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $60.09 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $60.17 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $59.59 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $59.54 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $59.77 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $59.32 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $59.27 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $59.06 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $59.06 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $59.27 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $59.88 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $59.99 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $59.73 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $59.43 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $59.86 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $59.83 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $59.84 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $59.06 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $59.32 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $58.72 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $58.91 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $59.09 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $59.47 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $58.54 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +9.7% so far this year. At 0.38% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology23.58%
- Healthcare14.46%
- Financial Services11.67%
- Communication Services10.12%
- Industrials10.05%
- Consumer Cyclical8.93%
- Energy5.46%
- Utilities5.1%
- Consumer Defensive4.26%
- Cash & Others3.79%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 23.58% |
| Healthcare | 14.46% |
| Financial Services | 11.67% |
| Communication Services | 10.12% |
| Industrials | 10.05% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 8.93% |
| Energy | 5.46% |
| Utilities | 5.1% |
| Consumer Defensive | 4.26% |
| Cash & Others | 3.79% |
Country weights
- United States96.86%
- Other2%
- Canada1.51%
- Ireland1.24%
- Germany1.14%
- Taiwan (Province of China)0.96%
- Switzerland0.82%
- United Kingdom0.49%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 96.86% |
| Other | 2% |
| Canada | 1.51% |
| Ireland | 1.24% |
| Germany | 1.14% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 0.96% |
| Switzerland | 0.82% |
| United Kingdom | 0.49% |
| 1 week | -0.3% |
| 1 month | -2.7% |
| 3 months | -0.7% |
| 6 months | +3.9% |
| YTD | +9.7% |
| 1 year | +12.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FFLC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -35bp on fee · 2158× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -36bp on fee · 23× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -34bp on fee · 140× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -35bp on fee · 34× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -34bp on fee · 87× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |