Fidelity High Yield Factor ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund normally invests at least 80% of its assets in debt securities rated below investment grade (also referred to as high yield debt securities or junk bonds). The advisor uses the ICE® BofA® BB-B US High Yield Constrained Index as a guide in structuring the fund and selecting its investments as it relates to credit quality distribution and risk characteristics. The fund normally invests primarily in securities rated BB or B by S&P, Ba or B by Moody's, comparably rated by at least one nationally recognized credit rating agency, or, if unrated, considered by FMR to be of comparable quality.
FDHY price
Table
| Date | FDHY close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $48.61 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $48.31 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $48.20 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $48.20 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $48.02 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $47.56 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $47.50 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $47.48 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $47.52 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $47.62 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $47.76 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $47.84 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $47.73 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $47.80 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $47.77 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $47.82 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $47.55 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $47.68 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $47.61 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $47.57 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $47.62 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $47.73 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $47.78 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -3.1% so far this year. At 0.45% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Corporate97.52%
- Mutual fund1.66%
- Cash0.82%
- Miscellaneous0.17%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Corporate | 97.52% |
| Mutual fund | 1.66% |
| Cash | 0.82% |
| Miscellaneous | 0.17% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other100%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| 1 week | +0.4% |
| 1 month | -1.7% |
| 3 months | -2.5% |
| 6 months | -3.4% |
| YTD | -3.1% |
| 1 year | -3.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FDHY on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -42bp on fee · 49× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -40bp on fee · 368× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -42bp on fee · 21× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -41bp on fee · 55× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -40bp on fee · 143× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |