Fidelity Covington Trust - Disruptive Communications ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
FDCF price
Table
| Date | FDCF close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $52.50 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $51.92 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $52.27 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $51.85 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $51.24 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $51.27 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $51.35 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $51.45 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $51.77 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $52.69 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $52.78 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $52.66 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $52.32 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $52.76 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $52.65 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $52.55 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $51.27 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $51.69 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $50.34 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $50.66 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $50.93 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $51.18 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $49.96 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +3.9% so far this year. At 0.50% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology Services40.06%
- Technology38.19%
- Information Technology36.49%
- Communication Services34.2%
- Electronic Technology21.19%
- Consumer Discretionary16.86%
- Retail Trade16.24%
- Consumer Cyclical14.71%
- Communications11.33%
- Other9.99%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology Services | 40.06% |
| Technology | 38.19% |
| Information Technology | 36.49% |
| Communication Services | 34.2% |
| Electronic Technology | 21.19% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 16.86% |
| Retail Trade | 16.24% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 14.71% |
| Communications | 11.33% |
| Other | 9.99% |
Country weights
- United States72.25%
- Other12.89%
- China7.05%
- Singapore6.51%
- Taiwan3.88%
- Taiwan (Province of China)3.56%
- Spain2.88%
- South Korea2.16%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 72.25% |
| Other | 12.89% |
| China | 7.05% |
| Singapore | 6.51% |
| Taiwan | 3.88% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 3.56% |
| Spain | 2.88% |
| South Korea | 2.16% |
| 1 week | -0.8% |
| 1 month | -4.8% |
| 3 months | +1.8% |
| 6 months | +3.6% |
| YTD | +3.9% |
| 1 year | +4.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FDCF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -47bp on fee · 18316× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -48bp on fee · 197× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -46bp on fee · 1190× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -47bp on fee · 293× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -46bp on fee · 715× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |