Fidelity MSCI Communication Services Index ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of assets in securities included in the fund's underlying index. The fund's underlying index is the MSCI USA IMI Communication Services 25/50 Index, which represents the performance of the communication services sector in the U.S. equity market. It may or may not hold all of the securities in the MSCI USA IMI Communication Services 25/50 Index. The fund is non-diversified.
FCOM price
Table
| Date | FCOM close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $73.68 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $72.86 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $74.07 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $73.32 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $71.92 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $72.23 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $72.01 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $71.33 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $71.79 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $72.80 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $72.94 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $72.56 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $72.78 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $71.89 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $72.74 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $73.32 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $72.10 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $72.88 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $71.34 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $71.29 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $71.32 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $70.80 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $69.26 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -5.5% so far this year. At 0.084% a year, no lower reported fee appears among the alternatives shown here.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Communication Services96.57%
- Technology Services60.19%
- Consumer Services22.03%
- Communications14.35%
- Technology2.76%
- Commercial Services2.38%
- Information Technology2.31%
- Consumer Durables0.82%
- Consumer Cyclical0.58%
- Consumer Discretionary0.53%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Communication Services | 96.57% |
| Technology Services | 60.19% |
| Consumer Services | 22.03% |
| Communications | 14.35% |
| Technology | 2.76% |
| Commercial Services | 2.38% |
| Information Technology | 2.31% |
| Consumer Durables | 0.82% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 0.58% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 0.53% |
Country weights
- United States99.34%
- United Kingdom0.58%
- Other0.51%
- Bermuda0.21%
- Canada0.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.34% |
| United Kingdom | 0.58% |
| Other | 0.51% |
| Bermuda | 0.21% |
| Canada | 0.08% |
| 1 week | -2.9% |
| 1 month | -6.0% |
| 3 months | -1.0% |
| 6 months | -7.3% |
| YTD | -5.5% |
| 1 year | -1.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK