Fidelity Blue Chip Value ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
Normally the fund invests at least 80% of assets in blue chip companies (companies that, in Fidelity Management & Research Company LLC's (FMR) view, are well-known, well-established and well-capitalized), which generally have large or medium market capitalizations. It invests in companies that manager believes are undervalued in the marketplace in relation to factors such as assets, sales, earnings, growth potential, or cash flow, or in relation to securities of other companies in the same industry (stocks of these companies are often called "value" stocks). The fund is non-diversified.
FBCV price
Table
| Date | FBCV close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $40.77 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $40.41 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $40.86 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $41.06 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $41.57 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $41.37 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $41.52 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $41.82 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $42.26 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $42.37 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $42.39 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $42.40 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $42.53 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $42.69 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $42.64 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $42.53 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $42.69 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $42.77 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $42.38 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $42.53 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $42.90 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $42.84 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $43.04 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $43.26 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $43.18 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $43.18 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $43.03 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $43.17 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $43.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $42.83 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $43.08 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $43.45 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $43.12 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $42.67 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $42.40 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $42.26 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $42.53 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $42.68 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $42.60 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $42.09 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $42.40 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $42.04 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $42.22 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $42.01 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $41.76 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $41.61 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $41.79 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $41.47 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $41.18 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $40.68 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $41.15 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $41.43 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $41.68 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $41.91 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $42.21 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $42.24 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $42.30 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $42.87 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $42.92 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $42.81 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $43.11 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $43.22 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $43.59 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +22.2% so far this year. At 0.59% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Financial Services25.14%
- Finance24.91%
- Healthcare18.23%
- Consumer Non-Durables11.03%
- Health Services10.37%
- Industrials10.07%
- Consumer Defensive9.67%
- Energy8.56%
- Technology7.8%
- Energy Minerals7.78%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financial Services | 25.14% |
| Finance | 24.91% |
| Healthcare | 18.23% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 11.03% |
| Health Services | 10.37% |
| Industrials | 10.07% |
| Consumer Defensive | 9.67% |
| Energy | 8.56% |
| Technology | 7.8% |
| Energy Minerals | 7.78% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other9.38%
- Switzerland2.3%
- United Kingdom1.58%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 9.38% |
| Switzerland | 2.3% |
| United Kingdom | 1.58% |
| 1 week | +1.6% |
| 1 month | +3.8% |
| 3 months | +6.9% |
| 6 months | +15.5% |
| YTD | +22.2% |
| 1 year | +27.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FBCV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -56bp on fee · 7090× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -56bp on fee · 328× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -57bp on fee · 76× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -56bp on fee · 146× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -55bp on fee · 461× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |