DIREXION DAILY FINANCIAL BULL 3X SHARES
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The Direxion Daily Financial Bull and Bear 3X Shares seek daily investment results, before fees and expenses, of 300%, or 300% of the inverse (or opposite), of the performance of the Financial Select Sector Index. There is no guarantee the funds will achieve their stated investment objective.
FAS price
Table
| Date | FAS close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $152.50 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $150.38 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $150.06 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $152.29 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $147.20 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $145.73 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $140.51 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $141.04 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $140.89 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $144.17 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $145.05 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $142.84 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $146.89 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $150.65 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $153.24 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $151.29 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $148.58 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $154.57 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $156.61 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $153.12 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $158.21 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $160.90 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $166.19 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$71M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 22 | $15.7M |
| Sep 23 | $45.3M |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | $15.1M |
| Sep 28 | −$7.5M |
| Sep 29 | $7.3M |
| Sep 30 | $14.3M |
| Oct 1 | $14M |
| Oct 2 | $28.2M |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | −$7.1M |
| Oct 8 | $7.2M |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | −$7.3M |
| Oct 15 | −$7.7M |
| Oct 16 | −$15.7M |
| Oct 19 | −$23.1M |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | −$8M |
Money keeps arriving — +$71M of net inflows over the past month, about 3.3% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -1.3% so far this year. At 0.96% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Financial Services96.74%
- Other82.68%
- Finance61.14%
- Cash20.97%
- Commercial Services16.27%
- Technology2.83%
- Technology Services1.63%
- Industrials0.43%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financial Services | 96.74% |
| Other | 82.68% |
| Finance | 61.14% |
| Cash | 20.97% |
| Commercial Services | 16.27% |
| Technology | 2.83% |
| Technology Services | 1.63% |
| Industrials | 0.43% |
Country weights
- United States97.64%
- Other80.91%
- Switzerland1.87%
- United Kingdom0.49%
- Ireland0.22%
- Bermuda0.21%
- Puerto Rico0.1%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 97.64% |
| Other | 80.91% |
| Switzerland | 1.87% |
| United Kingdom | 0.49% |
| Ireland | 0.22% |
| Bermuda | 0.21% |
| Puerto Rico | 0.1% |
| 1 week | +6.1% |
| 1 month | +9.0% |
| 3 months | -0.2% |
| 6 months | +16.9% |
| YTD | -1.3% |
| 1 year | +2.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$47M |
| 1 month | +$71M |
| 3 months | −$159M |
| YTD | −$275M |
| 1 year | −$593M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$34M |
| Dec | −$120.8M |
| Jan | $116.2M |
| Feb | −$11.2M |
| Mar | $126.1M |
| Apr | −$175.6M |
| May | $99.3M |
| Jun | −$144.9M |
| Jul | −$202.8M |
| Aug | −$80.8M |
| Sep | $18.1M |
| Oct | −$19.5M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FAS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -93bp on fee · 19× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -93bp on fee · 9× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -92bp on fee · 15× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -92bp on fee · 9× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -89bp on fee · 90× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |