TRUESHARES ACTIVE YIELD ETF
Price through Mar 24, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
ERNZ price
Table
| Date | ERNZ close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $21.59 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $21.65 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $21.70 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $21.61 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $21.51 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $21.21 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $20.97 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $21.06 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $20.98 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $20.85 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $20.96 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $20.72 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $20.86 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $20.88 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $20.98 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $20.96 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $20.86 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $20.86 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $20.64 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $20.70 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $20.55 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $20.38 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $20.72 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $20.79 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $20.82 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $20.96 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $21.00 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $20.85 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $20.77 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $20.95 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $20.89 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $20.84 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $20.73 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $20.77 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $20.92 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $20.91 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $20.89 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $20.80 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $20.71 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $20.75 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $20.69 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $20.70 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $20.70 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $20.66 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $20.55 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $20.60 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $20.55 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $20.55 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $20.48 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $20.53 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $20.55 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $20.69 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $20.66 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $20.89 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $20.98 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $21.07 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $21.15 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $21.27 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $21.30 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $21.16 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $21.41 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $21.43 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $21.44 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $21.43 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $21.47 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $21.46 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $21.39 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $21.28 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $21.25 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $21.43 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $21.19 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $21.57 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $21.63 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $21.64 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $21.80 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $21.54 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $21.69 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $21.61 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $21.72 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $21.68 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $21.66 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $21.57 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $21.72 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $21.71 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $21.68 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $21.66 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $21.80 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $21.60 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $21.70 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $21.49 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $21.31 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $21.31 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $21.31 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $21.31 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $21.30 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $21.31 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $21.32 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +4.1% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Financial Services23.36%
- Financials22.76%
- Real Estate21.16%
- Energy19.63%
- Consumer Discretionary13.94%
- Consumer Defensive7.14%
- Consumer Cyclical6.66%
- Industrials6.35%
- Basic Materials3.79%
- Utilities3.36%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financial Services | 23.36% |
| Financials | 22.76% |
| Real Estate | 21.16% |
| Energy | 19.63% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 13.94% |
| Consumer Defensive | 7.14% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 6.66% |
| Industrials | 6.35% |
| Basic Materials | 3.79% |
| Utilities | 3.36% |
Country weights
- United States89.86%
- Bermuda6.45%
- Belgium3.76%
- United Kingdom1.4%
- Australia1.34%
- Monaco1.27%
- Other0.64%
- Canada0.32%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 89.86% |
| Bermuda | 6.45% |
| Belgium | 3.76% |
| United Kingdom | 1.4% |
| Australia | 1.34% |
| Monaco | 1.27% |
| Other | 0.64% |
| Canada | 0.32% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | 0.0% |
| 3 months | 0.0% |
| 6 months | 0.0% |
| YTD | +4.1% |
| 1 year | -1.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat ERNZ on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 1248× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 812× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 505× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 491× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 368× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |