ProShares MSCI EAFE Dividend Growers ETF
Price through Oct 23, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 23, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 23, 2026.
The index, constructed and maintained by MSCI, targets companies that are currently members of the MSCI EAFE Index ("MSCI EAFE") and have increased dividend payments each year for at least 10 years. The index contains a minimum of 40 stocks, which are equally weighted. Under normal circumstances, the fund will invest at least 80% of its total assets in component securities.
EFAD price
Table
| Date | EFAD close |
|---|---|
| Jul 23, 2026 | $42.18 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $42.61 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $43.16 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $43.75 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $43.81 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $44.26 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $43.75 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $43.96 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $44.55 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $44.59 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $44.66 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $45.11 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $44.94 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $44.90 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $44.74 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $44.83 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $44.74 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $44.49 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $44.40 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $44.91 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $44.81 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $45.14 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $45.33 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $45.58 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $45.28 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $45.24 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $45.16 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $44.97 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $44.50 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $44.45 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $45.01 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $44.76 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $44.41 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $43.95 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $43.59 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $43.76 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $43.92 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $43.74 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $43.58 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $44.05 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $43.67 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $44.07 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $44.23 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $43.36 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $43.31 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $43.62 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $43.44 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $43.20 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $42.98 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $42.75 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $42.97 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $42.82 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $42.93 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $42.89 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $43.07 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $43.41 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $43.41 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $43.73 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $43.67 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $44.41 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $44.60 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $44.54 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $45.12 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $45.17 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $45.75 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $45.60 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +9.4% so far this year. At 0.50% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other76.94%
- Finance18.37%
- Healthcare17.32%
- Industrials17.08%
- Health Technology16.18%
- Technology14.98%
- Technology Services13.51%
- Consumer Defensive12.26%
- Financial Services10.84%
- Consumer Non-Durables10.31%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 76.94% |
| Finance | 18.37% |
| Healthcare | 17.32% |
| Industrials | 17.08% |
| Health Technology | 16.18% |
| Technology | 14.98% |
| Technology Services | 13.51% |
| Consumer Defensive | 12.26% |
| Financial Services | 10.84% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 10.31% |
Country weights
- Other76.04%
- Japan22.29%
- United States15.46%
- United Kingdom14.24%
- Switzerland10.64%
- Australia6.98%
- Germany6.17%
- Belgium4.47%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 76.04% |
| Japan | 22.29% |
| United States | 15.46% |
| United Kingdom | 14.24% |
| Switzerland | 10.64% |
| Australia | 6.98% |
| Germany | 6.17% |
| Belgium | 4.47% |
| 1 week | +2.2% |
| 1 month | +5.2% |
| 3 months | +8.1% |
| 6 months | +6.7% |
| YTD | +9.4% |
| 1 year | +7.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat EFAD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -47bp on fee · 508× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -46bp on fee · 405× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPHY State Street SPDR Portfolio High Yield Bond ETF | 0.05% | $11.8B | +$267M | -45bp on fee · 147× the assets · +$267M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| DIVB iShares U.S. Dividend and Buyback ETF | 0.05% | $2B | +$155M | -45bp on fee · 25× the assets · +$155M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF | 0.08% | $44.8B | +$30M | -42bp on fee · 559× the assets · +$30M in over the month | Head-to-head |