WisdomTree International Multifactor Fund
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund, an exchange traded fund ("ETF"), is actively managed using a model-based approach. Under normal circumstances, it will invest at least 80% of its net assets in equity securities of developed markets, excluding the United States and Canada. The advisor generally expects to invest in large and mid-capitalization companies, but it may also invest in small-capitalization companies. The fund is non-diversified.
DWMF price
Table
| Date | DWMF close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $34.04 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $33.52 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $33.52 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $33.64 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $33.58 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $33.47 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $33.19 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $32.84 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $33.16 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $33.22 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $33.31 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $32.90 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $32.79 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $33.00 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $32.97 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $33.12 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $32.78 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $32.96 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $32.92 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $32.71 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $32.93 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $33.08 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $32.56 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +0.0% so far this year. At 0.38% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary21.64%
- Financials20.61%
- Finance20.06%
- Financial Services17.49%
- Healthcare15.5%
- Consumer Non-Cyclicals15.47%
- Industrials14.99%
- Consumer Defensive13.66%
- Consumer Cyclicals10.39%
- Health Technology9.89%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 21.64% |
| Financials | 20.61% |
| Finance | 20.06% |
| Financial Services | 17.49% |
| Healthcare | 15.5% |
| Consumer Non-Cyclicals | 15.47% |
| Industrials | 14.99% |
| Consumer Defensive | 13.66% |
| Consumer Cyclicals | 10.39% |
| Health Technology | 9.89% |
Country weights
- Japan20.48%
- United Kingdom15.29%
- France10.65%
- Switzerland9.1%
- Australia8.19%
- Germany7.55%
- Netherlands4.76%
- Singapore4.43%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Japan | 20.48% |
| United Kingdom | 15.29% |
| France | 10.65% |
| Switzerland | 9.1% |
| Australia | 8.19% |
| Germany | 7.55% |
| Netherlands | 4.76% |
| Singapore | 4.43% |
| 1 week | -1.1% |
| 1 month | -4.4% |
| 3 months | -4.2% |
| 6 months | -5.8% |
| YTD | +0.0% |
| 1 year | +1.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DWMF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -35bp on fee · 1328× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -35bp on fee · 591× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -34bp on fee · 1044× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -34bp on fee · 599× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -31bp on fee · 6151× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |