ALPS Disruptive Technologies ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its net assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is designed to identify the companies using disruptive technologies in each of ten thematic areas: Healthcare Innovation, Internet of Things, Clean Energy and Smart Grid, Cloud Computing, Data and Analytics, FinTech, Robotics and Artificial Intelligence, Cybersecurity, 3D Printing, and Mobile Payments.
DTEC price
Table
| Date | DTEC close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $51.66 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $52.04 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $52.47 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $52.76 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $52.57 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $51.51 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $51.01 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $51.24 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $51.18 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $50.09 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $50.44 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $49.60 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $49.71 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $50.33 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $50.45 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $50.13 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $49.11 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $48.87 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $47.90 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $47.58 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $47.64 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $46.63 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $47.43 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $47.86 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $48.55 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $48.61 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $49.01 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $48.60 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $48.82 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $49.27 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $49.68 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $49.97 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $49.52 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $49.37 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $49.79 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $50.05 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $49.51 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $48.97 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $48.96 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $48.37 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $48.67 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $48.97 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $49.56 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $49.28 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $49.33 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $49.34 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $49.24 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $49.04 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $48.58 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $48.43 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $49.42 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $50.18 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $50.16 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $50.18 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $50.32 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $50.35 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $49.58 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $49.39 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $49.37 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $49.23 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $47.88 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $48.35 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $48.91 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $48.76 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $49.00 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $48.70 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $48.49 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $47.48 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $46.94 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $46.87 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $45.12 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $45.30 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $44.46 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $45.86 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $46.39 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $46.59 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $45.88 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $45.17 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $45.74 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $45.59 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $46.03 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $45.84 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $45.94 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $44.79 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $45.38 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $45.91 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $46.39 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $46.09 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $45.96 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $45.70 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $46.08 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $46.03 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $45.75 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $45.88 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $45.28 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $45.36 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $44.61 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $44.31 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $44.88 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $45.07 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $44.61 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $44.53 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $43.91 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $44.52 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $43.58 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $43.62 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $43.30 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $42.03 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $42.15 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $43.28 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $43.37 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $43.43 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $43.53 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $43.34 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $44.12 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $43.17 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $42.58 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $43.87 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $44.32 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $45.33 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $45.62 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $46.17 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $46.50 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $46.21 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $46.51 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $45.34 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $45.77 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $45.85 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $45.45 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $45.21 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $45.82 |
| May 1, 2026 | $46.33 |
| May 4, 2026 | $46.56 |
| May 5, 2026 | $46.66 |
| May 6, 2026 | $46.63 |
| May 7, 2026 | $47.10 |
| May 8, 2026 | $47.34 |
| May 11, 2026 | $47.15 |
| May 12, 2026 | $46.65 |
| May 13, 2026 | $46.44 |
| May 14, 2026 | $46.61 |
| May 15, 2026 | $46.78 |
| May 18, 2026 | $47.46 |
| May 19, 2026 | $47.25 |
| May 20, 2026 | $47.97 |
| May 21, 2026 | $48.00 |
| May 22, 2026 | $48.73 |
| May 26, 2026 | $49.15 |
| May 27, 2026 | $48.36 |
| May 28, 2026 | $49.13 |
| May 29, 2026 | $50.37 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $52.14 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $51.51 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $50.06 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $50.31 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $48.60 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $48.40 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $47.91 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $46.88 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $47.26 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $47.30 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $47.85 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $47.62 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $46.69 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $47.08 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $46.58 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $46.32 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $46.37 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $46.09 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $47.09 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $47.72 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $48.15 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $48.87 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $49.09 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $49.65 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $49.16 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $48.27 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $48.88 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $48.69 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $48.73 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $48.77 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $49.00 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $49.36 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $48.76 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $48.48 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $48.30 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $47.56 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $46.87 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $47.43 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $48.66 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $49.56 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $49.31 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $49.55 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $49.76 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $50.79 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $52.01 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $51.51 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $51.29 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $52.24 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $52.63 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $52.52 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $52.42 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $53.75 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $53.40 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $52.35 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $52.34 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $52.78 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $52.33 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $52.91 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $52.52 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $52.43 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $52.33 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $53.89 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $53.38 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $53.31 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $52.11 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $51.90 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $52.79 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $52.12 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $51.09 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $50.64 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $50.40 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $50.68 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $51.85 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $51.69 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $51.25 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $51.67 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $51.07 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $51.63 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $51.85 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $51.55 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $51.51 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $51.31 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $50.77 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $50.72 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $50.78 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $50.96 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $51.25 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $51.85 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $51.53 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $51.52 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $50.83 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $52.40 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $51.91 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $51.92 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $50.83 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $51.71 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $50.55 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $50.77 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $51.37 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $51.84 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $51.96 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +7.0% so far this year. At 0.50% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Information Technology59.87%
- Technology59.22%
- Technology Services44.09%
- Electronic Technology14.42%
- Industrials13.51%
- Commercial Services12.54%
- Healthcare11.91%
- Health Technology9.36%
- Financial Services8.4%
- Producer Manufacturing7.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 59.87% |
| Technology | 59.22% |
| Technology Services | 44.09% |
| Electronic Technology | 14.42% |
| Industrials | 13.51% |
| Commercial Services | 12.54% |
| Healthcare | 11.91% |
| Health Technology | 9.36% |
| Financial Services | 8.4% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 7.05% |
Country weights
- United States66.75%
- Japan5.46%
- United Kingdom4.52%
- China4.43%
- Israel3.13%
- Other2.48%
- Germany2.29%
- Switzerland2.15%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 66.75% |
| Japan | 5.46% |
| United Kingdom | 4.52% |
| China | 4.43% |
| Israel | 3.13% |
| Other | 2.48% |
| Germany | 2.29% |
| Switzerland | 2.15% |
| 1 week | +2.8% |
| 1 month | +0.2% |
| 3 months | +9.3% |
| 6 months | +11.8% |
| YTD | +7.0% |
| 1 year | +0.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DTEC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -47bp on fee · 9398× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -48bp on fee · 101× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -46bp on fee · 611× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -47bp on fee · 150× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -46bp on fee · 367× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |