WisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund invests at least 95% of its total assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) will be invested in the component securities of the index and investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the economic characteristics of such component securities. The index is a fundamentally-weighted index that is comprised of U.S. companies listed on a U.S. stock market that pay regular cash dividends. The fund is non-diversified.
DTD price
Table
| Date | DTD close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $95.29 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $94.62 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $94.38 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $94.86 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $94.19 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $94.09 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $93.42 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $93.49 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $94.00 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $94.30 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $94.93 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $94.44 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $94.85 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $95.09 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $95.51 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $95.49 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $95.35 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $95.84 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $95.84 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $95.39 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $96.26 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $96.41 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $96.60 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +13.8% so far this year. At 0.28% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance21.63%
- Consumer Discretionary19.48%
- Financial Services18.32%
- Technology18.2%
- Financials18.12%
- Information Technology17.37%
- Electronic Technology12.89%
- Consumer Defensive12.43%
- Healthcare11.91%
- Health Technology10.2%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 21.63% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.48% |
| Financial Services | 18.32% |
| Technology | 18.2% |
| Financials | 18.12% |
| Information Technology | 17.37% |
| Electronic Technology | 12.89% |
| Consumer Defensive | 12.43% |
| Healthcare | 11.91% |
| Health Technology | 10.2% |
Country weights
- United States99.87%
- Other0.22%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.87% |
| Other | 0.22% |
| 1 week | +0.8% |
| 1 month | +1.4% |
| 3 months | +1.6% |
| 6 months | +6.7% |
| YTD | +13.8% |
| 1 year | +15.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DTD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPHY State Street SPDR Portfolio High Yield Bond ETF | 0.05% | $11.8B | +$267M | -23bp on fee · 9× the assets · +$267M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| DIVB iShares U.S. Dividend and Buyback ETF | 0.05% | $2B | +$155M | -23bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$155M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF | 0.08% | $44.3B | +$265M | -20bp on fee · 34× the assets · +$265M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF | 0.07% | $7B | +$68M | -21bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$68M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| HDV iShares Core High Dividend ETF | 0.08% | $14.6B | +$74M | -20bp on fee · 11× the assets · +$74M in over the month | Head-to-head |