DIREXION DAILY REGIONAL BANKS BULL 3X SHARES
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
DPST price
Table
| Date | DPST close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $143.75 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $141.35 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $144.32 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $143.14 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $150.13 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $146.68 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $144.81 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $146.04 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $151.30 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $155.81 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $152.92 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $148.09 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $146.17 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $145.20 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $149.68 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $152.68 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $154.68 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $155.93 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $152.56 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $149.27 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $138.86 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $137.37 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $137.52 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $136.98 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $134.85 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $136.01 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $134.64 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $134.52 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $130.49 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $125.42 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $133.59 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $136.95 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $139.21 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $133.71 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $129.09 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $131.12 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $131.19 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $132.53 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $131.97 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $125.20 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $125.00 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $124.58 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $123.05 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $118.70 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $114.60 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $117.14 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $119.74 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $115.18 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $111.49 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $109.50 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $112.06 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $115.81 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $113.78 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $112.02 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $106.82 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $109.93 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $107.20 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $109.20 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $107.15 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $105.02 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $109.92 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $110.39 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $107.65 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $114.03 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $113.78 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $122.36 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$68M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $7.2M |
| Jul 27 | −$36.5M |
| Aug 3 | −$53M |
| Aug 10 | −$7.3M |
| Aug 17 | −$1.1M |
| Aug 24 | −$150K |
| Aug 31 | $13.2M |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | −$13.1M |
| Sep 21 | $23.6M |
| Sep 28 | $16.9M |
| Oct 5 | −$1M |
| Oct 12 | $5.4M |
| Oct 19 | −$22.4M |
Money keeps arriving — +$22M of net inflows over the past month, about 6.8% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +21.1% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Financial Services100%
- Other72.67%
- Finance69.82%
- Cash30.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financial Services | 100% |
| Other | 72.67% |
| Finance | 69.82% |
| Cash | 30.18% |
Country weights
- United States97.08%
- Other78.95%
- Puerto Rico1.67%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 97.08% |
| Other | 78.95% |
| Puerto Rico | 1.67% |
| 1 week | +10.8% |
| 1 month | +3.1% |
| 3 months | -14.9% |
| 6 months | +0.5% |
| YTD | +21.1% |
| 1 year | +45.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$22M |
| 1 month | +$22M |
| 3 months | −$68M |
| YTD | −$446M |
| 1 year | −$876M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$77.8M |
| Dec | −$317M |
| Jan | −$117M |
| Feb | −$133.8M |
| Mar | $86.3M |
| Apr | −$78.3M |
| May | −$19.4M |
| Jun | −$116.3M |
| Jul | −$28.9M |
| Aug | −$68.1M |
| Sep | $36M |
| Oct | −$6.8M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DPST on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 582× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 378× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 235× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 229× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 171× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |