WisdomTree U.S. MidCap Dividend Fund
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
Under normal circumstances, at least 95% of the fund's total assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) will be invested in component securities of the index and investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the economic characteristics of such component securities. The index is a fundamentally weighted index that is comprised of the mid-capitalization segment of the U.S. dividend-paying market. The fund is non-diversified.
DON price
Table
| Date | DON close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $55.49 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $55.15 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $54.72 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $54.86 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $54.48 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $54.35 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $53.95 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $54.29 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $54.58 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $54.79 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $54.85 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $54.13 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $54.73 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $54.70 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $54.85 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $55.09 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $54.79 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $55.58 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $55.78 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $55.47 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $56.26 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $56.34 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $56.92 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.3% so far this year. At 0.38% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance33.52%
- Financial Services25.13%
- Financials24.92%
- Consumer Discretionary20.37%
- Industrials15.53%
- Consumer Cyclical15.52%
- Real Estate9.39%
- Producer Manufacturing8.9%
- Utilities8.65%
- Process Industries8.49%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 33.52% |
| Financial Services | 25.13% |
| Financials | 24.92% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 20.37% |
| Industrials | 15.53% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 15.52% |
| Real Estate | 9.39% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 8.9% |
| Utilities | 8.65% |
| Process Industries | 8.49% |
Country weights
- United States99.24%
- Other1.01%
- Ireland0.42%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.24% |
| Other | 1.01% |
| Ireland | 0.42% |
| 1 week | +2.0% |
| 1 month | +2.6% |
| 3 months | -0.8% |
| 6 months | +2.5% |
| YTD | +10.3% |
| 1 year | +10.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DON on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -35bp on fee · 11× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -35bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -33bp on fee · 33× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -34bp on fee · 9× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -34bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |