FT CBOE VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFER ETF - OCTOBER
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
DOCT price
Table
| Date | DOCT close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $46.92 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $46.69 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $46.71 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $46.75 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $46.83 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $46.55 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $46.84 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $47.06 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $47.24 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $47.41 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $47.42 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $47.38 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $47.47 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $47.49 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $47.48 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $47.53 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $47.58 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $47.60 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $47.53 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $47.52 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $47.59 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $47.51 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $47.56 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $47.55 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $47.56 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $47.63 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $47.71 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $47.71 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $47.67 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $47.60 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $47.69 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $47.80 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $47.81 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $47.77 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $47.71 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $47.62 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $47.79 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $47.77 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $47.69 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $47.62 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $47.86 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $47.90 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $48.02 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $48.05 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $47.99 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $48.00 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $48.06 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $47.99 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $48.03 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $48.05 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $48.06 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $48.14 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $48.17 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $48.20 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $48.20 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $48.23 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $48.29 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $48.26 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $48.23 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $48.21 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $48.30 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $48.31 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $48.34 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $48.41 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $48.55 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $48.25 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.9% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Rights & Warrants99.28%
- Technology31.58%
- Financial Services12.85%
- Healthcare12.13%
- Consumer Cyclical10.16%
- Communication Services8.88%
- Industrials7.95%
- Consumer Defensive5.89%
- Energy3.74%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Rights & Warrants | 99.28% |
| Technology | 31.58% |
| Financial Services | 12.85% |
| Healthcare | 12.13% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.16% |
| Communication Services | 8.88% |
| Industrials | 7.95% |
| Consumer Defensive | 5.89% |
| Energy | 3.74% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- Cash0.87%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash | 0.87% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | +0.4% |
| 3 months | +2.8% |
| 6 months | +6.4% |
| YTD | +8.9% |
| 1 year | +10.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DOCT on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEFA iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $7.5B | +$81M | 39× the assets · +$81M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPLV Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF | 0.25% | $6.9B | +$254M | 36× the assets · +$254M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| HELO JPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF | 0.50% | $4.9B | +$45M | 25× the assets · +$45M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| ACWV iShares MSCI Global Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.20% | $3.3B | +$113K | 17× the assets · +$113K in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPHD Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Low Volatility ETF | 0.30% | $3.1B | +$63M | 16× the assets · +$63M in over the month | Head-to-head |