WisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
Under normal circumstances, at least 95% of the fund's total assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) will be invested in component securities of the index and investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the economic characteristics of such component securities. The index is a fundamentally weighted index that is comprised of the large-capitalization segment of the U.S. dividend-paying market. The fund is non-diversified.
DLN price
Table
| Date | DLN close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $99.07 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $98.48 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $98.32 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $98.57 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $98.00 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $97.82 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $97.20 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $97.26 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $97.78 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $98.16 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $98.78 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $98.42 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $98.76 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $99.11 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $99.53 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $99.47 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $99.37 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $99.79 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $99.84 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $99.37 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $100.11 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $100.27 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $100.43 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +14.0% so far this year. At 0.28% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology20.14%
- Finance19.78%
- Consumer Discretionary19.47%
- Information Technology19.19%
- Financial Services16.68%
- Financials16.53%
- Electronic Technology14.35%
- Consumer Defensive13.52%
- Healthcare13.24%
- Health Technology11.49%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 20.14% |
| Finance | 19.78% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.47% |
| Information Technology | 19.19% |
| Financial Services | 16.68% |
| Financials | 16.53% |
| Electronic Technology | 14.35% |
| Consumer Defensive | 13.52% |
| Healthcare | 13.24% |
| Health Technology | 11.49% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other0.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 0.11% |
| 1 week | +0.6% |
| 1 month | +1.4% |
| 3 months | +2.2% |
| 6 months | +7.3% |
| YTD | +14.0% |
| 1 year | +15.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DLN on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -25bp on fee · 210× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -26bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -24bp on fee · 14× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -25bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -24bp on fee · 8× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |