DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL SMALL CAP VALUE ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
DISV price
Table
| Date | DISV close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $41.57 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $41.22 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $41.56 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $41.71 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $41.75 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $41.54 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $42.56 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $42.34 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $42.59 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $42.97 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $43.19 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $43.36 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $43.87 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $43.65 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $43.74 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $43.86 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $44.05 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $44.25 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $44.16 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $43.71 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $44.13 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $44.11 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $44.49 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $44.48 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $44.74 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $44.64 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $44.81 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $44.60 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $44.63 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $44.24 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $44.41 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $44.96 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $44.98 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $44.63 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $44.39 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $44.09 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $44.43 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $44.09 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $44.05 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $43.96 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $44.36 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $44.00 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $44.15 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $44.17 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $43.46 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $43.37 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $43.87 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $43.63 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $43.37 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $43.29 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $42.65 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $42.91 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $42.97 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $43.13 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $42.63 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $42.45 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $42.65 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $42.50 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $42.88 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $42.46 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $42.73 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $42.85 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $42.65 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $42.78 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $42.92 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $42.44 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.7% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance26.34%
- Financial Services21.93%
- Industrials20.26%
- Basic Materials18.37%
- Consumer Cyclical15.36%
- Non-Energy Minerals12.44%
- Producer Manufacturing11.81%
- Process Industries7.61%
- Energy6.93%
- Energy Minerals5.28%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 26.34% |
| Financial Services | 21.93% |
| Industrials | 20.26% |
| Basic Materials | 18.37% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 15.36% |
| Non-Energy Minerals | 12.44% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 11.81% |
| Process Industries | 7.61% |
| Energy | 6.93% |
| Energy Minerals | 5.28% |
Country weights
- Japan24.84%
- United Kingdom14.07%
- Canada10.69%
- Other9.93%
- Australia7.88%
- Switzerland6.24%
- Italy5.46%
- Germany5.25%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Japan | 24.84% |
| United Kingdom | 14.07% |
| Canada | 10.69% |
| Other | 9.93% |
| Australia | 7.88% |
| Switzerland | 6.24% |
| Italy | 5.46% |
| Germany | 5.25% |
| 1 week | -1.0% |
| 1 month | -3.9% |
| 3 months | +2.1% |
| 6 months | +1.7% |
| YTD | +11.7% |
| 1 year | +19.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DISV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 88× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 57× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 57× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 48× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 37× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |