DIMENSIONAL US LARGE CAP VECTOR ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
DFVX price
Table
| Date | DFVX close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $84.64 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $84.10 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $84.17 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $84.50 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $83.78 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $83.91 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $83.40 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $83.67 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $84.07 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $84.39 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $84.87 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $84.55 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $84.70 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $85.12 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $85.35 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $85.40 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $84.95 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $85.48 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $85.00 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $85.06 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $85.38 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $85.58 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $85.03 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +14.4% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary19.58%
- Technology17.79%
- Information Technology17.21%
- Technology Services16.86%
- Industrials13.51%
- Communication Services13.16%
- Healthcare11.8%
- Financial Services11.77%
- Consumer Cyclical10.99%
- Retail Trade10.92%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.58% |
| Technology | 17.79% |
| Information Technology | 17.21% |
| Technology Services | 16.86% |
| Industrials | 13.51% |
| Communication Services | 13.16% |
| Healthcare | 11.8% |
| Financial Services | 11.77% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.99% |
| Retail Trade | 10.92% |
Country weights
- United States99.36%
- Other2.38%
- Ireland1.39%
- Netherlands0.39%
- Switzerland0.29%
- United Kingdom0.17%
- Bermuda0.16%
- Canada0.14%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.36% |
| Other | 2.38% |
| Ireland | 1.39% |
| Netherlands | 0.39% |
| Switzerland | 0.29% |
| United Kingdom | 0.17% |
| Bermuda | 0.16% |
| Canada | 0.14% |
| 1 week | +0.0% |
| 1 month | +0.5% |
| 3 months | +3.0% |
| 6 months | +7.2% |
| YTD | +14.4% |
| 1 year | +17.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DFVX on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 3066× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 2826× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 658× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 428× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 425× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |