DIMENSIONAL US SUSTAINABILITY CORE 1 ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
DFSU price
Table
| Date | DFSU close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $42.37 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $42.67 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $42.99 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $43.42 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $43.47 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $43.37 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $42.97 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $43.11 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $43.13 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $42.65 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $42.88 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $42.39 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $42.49 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $43.07 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $43.19 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $43.21 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $42.52 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $42.43 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $41.87 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $41.68 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $41.83 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $41.22 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $41.81 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $42.43 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $42.95 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $43.22 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $43.37 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $43.19 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $43.27 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $43.49 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $43.61 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $43.67 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $43.50 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $43.46 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $43.91 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $44.10 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $43.64 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $43.56 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $43.34 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $42.88 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $43.17 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $43.52 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $43.81 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $43.93 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $44.05 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $44.05 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $43.84 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $43.72 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $43.43 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $43.54 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $44.02 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $44.31 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $44.12 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $44.23 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $44.41 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $44.50 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $44.34 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $44.17 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $44.35 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $44.27 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $43.33 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $43.94 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $44.17 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $44.05 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $44.27 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $44.27 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $44.18 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $44.28 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $44.05 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $44.35 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $43.90 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $43.83 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $43.37 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $44.31 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $44.43 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $44.29 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $44.17 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $43.30 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $43.45 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $43.51 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $43.79 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $43.65 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $43.95 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $43.35 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $43.75 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $44.02 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $43.93 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $43.67 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $43.66 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $43.23 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $43.57 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $43.20 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $42.58 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $42.85 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $42.70 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $42.60 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $41.80 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $41.53 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $41.91 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $42.05 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $41.48 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $41.37 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $40.79 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $41.43 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $41.19 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $41.50 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $40.84 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $40.09 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $39.90 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $41.09 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $41.42 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $41.40 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $41.64 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $41.58 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $42.84 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $43.08 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $42.95 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $43.39 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $43.88 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $44.18 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $44.19 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $44.93 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $44.94 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $44.60 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $44.88 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $44.64 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $44.87 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $44.98 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $44.68 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $44.53 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $44.94 |
| May 1, 2026 | $44.99 |
| May 4, 2026 | $44.72 |
| May 5, 2026 | $45.07 |
| May 6, 2026 | $45.77 |
| May 7, 2026 | $45.54 |
| May 8, 2026 | $45.76 |
| May 11, 2026 | $45.63 |
| May 12, 2026 | $45.58 |
| May 13, 2026 | $45.72 |
| May 14, 2026 | $46.07 |
| May 15, 2026 | $45.49 |
| May 18, 2026 | $45.50 |
| May 19, 2026 | $45.18 |
| May 20, 2026 | $45.72 |
| May 21, 2026 | $45.84 |
| May 22, 2026 | $46.09 |
| May 26, 2026 | $46.35 |
| May 27, 2026 | $46.34 |
| May 28, 2026 | $46.63 |
| May 29, 2026 | $46.68 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $46.67 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $46.82 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $46.50 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $46.86 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $45.87 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $45.92 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $45.99 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $45.23 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $46.00 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $46.24 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $46.76 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $46.68 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $46.08 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $46.46 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $46.28 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $45.77 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $45.89 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $45.82 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $46.34 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $46.36 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $46.63 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $46.86 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $46.93 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $47.24 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $47.06 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $46.77 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $47.18 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $47.43 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $47.15 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $47.28 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $47.57 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $47.55 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $47.08 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $46.86 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $47.11 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $47.04 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $46.46 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $46.65 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $46.88 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $47.26 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $46.53 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $46.83 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $47.14 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $47.80 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $48.57 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $48.59 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $48.48 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $48.86 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $48.76 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $48.66 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $48.73 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $48.99 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $48.89 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $48.57 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $48.26 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $48.46 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $47.95 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $48.20 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $48.20 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $48.29 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $48.32 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $48.57 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $48.41 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $48.17 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $47.74 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $48.09 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $48.61 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $48.42 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $47.94 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $47.65 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $47.40 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $47.79 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $47.66 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $47.42 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $47.16 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $47.60 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $47.50 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $48.16 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $48.06 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $47.68 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $47.64 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $47.87 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $47.53 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $47.36 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $47.17 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $47.25 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $47.59 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $47.93 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $48.16 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $47.92 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $47.88 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $48.11 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $48.13 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $48.12 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $47.67 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $48.03 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $47.55 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $47.63 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $47.98 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $48.20 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $47.88 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology26.75%
- Information Technology26%
- Technology Services19.6%
- Consumer Discretionary17.6%
- Financial Services16.88%
- Financials16.52%
- Electronic Technology15.02%
- Finance13.66%
- Healthcare12.86%
- Consumer Cyclical11.87%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 26.75% |
| Information Technology | 26% |
| Technology Services | 19.6% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.6% |
| Financial Services | 16.88% |
| Financials | 16.52% |
| Electronic Technology | 15.02% |
| Finance | 13.66% |
| Healthcare | 12.86% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 11.87% |
Country weights
- United States99.19%
- Bermuda0.81%
- Other0.61%
- Switzerland0.34%
- United Kingdom0.25%
- Luxembourg0.2%
- Singapore0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.19% |
| Bermuda | 0.81% |
| Other | 0.61% |
| Switzerland | 0.34% |
| United Kingdom | 0.25% |
| Luxembourg | 0.2% |
| Singapore | 0.05% |
| 1 week | +0.7% |
| 1 month | -0.4% |
| 3 months | +1.8% |
| 6 months | +6.5% |
| YTD | +10.2% |
| 1 year | +13.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DFSU on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 782× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 721× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 430× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 109× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 70× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |