DIMENSIONAL EMERGING MARKETS SUSTAINABILITY CORE 1 ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
DFSE price
Table
| Date | DFSE close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $49.66 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $48.80 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $48.56 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $49.07 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $48.56 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $48.72 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $48.35 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $48.25 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $48.91 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $49.62 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $49.16 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $48.56 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $47.78 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $48.31 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $47.89 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $47.73 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $46.92 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $46.51 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $45.77 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $46.20 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $46.33 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $46.40 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $44.86 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other53.52%
- Technology23.21%
- Information Technology22.77%
- Finance21.6%
- Consumer Discretionary19.14%
- Electronic Technology19.12%
- Financial Services19.09%
- Financials18.92%
- Consumer Cyclical13.33%
- Industrials12.54%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 53.52% |
| Technology | 23.21% |
| Information Technology | 22.77% |
| Finance | 21.6% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.14% |
| Electronic Technology | 19.12% |
| Financial Services | 19.09% |
| Financials | 18.92% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 13.33% |
| Industrials | 12.54% |
Country weights
- Other35.31%
- China22.63%
- India21.38%
- Taiwan19.99%
- Taiwan (Province of China)17.58%
- South Korea13.23%
- Korea (the Republic of)8.96%
- Brazil4.03%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 35.31% |
| China | 22.63% |
| India | 21.38% |
| Taiwan | 19.99% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 17.58% |
| South Korea | 13.23% |
| Korea (the Republic of) | 8.96% |
| Brazil | 4.03% |
| 1 week | -2.0% |
| 1 month | -9.7% |
| 3 months | -4.6% |
| 6 months | -4.8% |
| YTD | +8.2% |
| 1 year | +8.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DFSE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 676× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 274× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JEPQ JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF | 0.35% | $44.3B | +$1.4B | 157× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | 146× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | 115× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |