CALVERT US LARGE-CAP CORE RESPONSIBLE INDEX ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
CVLC price
Table
| Date | CVLC close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $82.16 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $82.65 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $83.45 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $84.40 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $84.53 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $84.37 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $83.87 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $84.11 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $84.28 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $83.36 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $83.71 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $82.83 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $83.04 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $84.17 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $84.36 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $84.62 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $83.10 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $82.99 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $82.14 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $81.64 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $81.94 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $80.63 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $81.58 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $82.80 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $83.69 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $84.16 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $84.61 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $84.12 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $84.37 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $84.67 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $84.65 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $84.77 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $84.48 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $84.46 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $85.11 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $85.39 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $84.35 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $84.11 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $83.85 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $82.96 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $83.62 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $84.39 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $84.94 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $84.95 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $85.27 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $85.26 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $85.02 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $84.90 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $84.24 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $84.60 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $85.09 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $85.89 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $85.61 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $85.54 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $86.05 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $86.14 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $85.93 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $85.44 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $85.76 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $85.73 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $84.01 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $85.07 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $85.33 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $85.10 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $85.61 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $85.91 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $85.86 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $85.58 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $85.20 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $85.86 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $85.05 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $84.93 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $83.78 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $85.58 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $85.86 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $85.58 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $85.49 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $84.19 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $84.35 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $84.50 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $84.91 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $84.63 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $85.25 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $84.22 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $84.97 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $85.63 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $85.19 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $84.81 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $84.73 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $83.85 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $84.43 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $84.00 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $82.54 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $83.34 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $83.18 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $82.98 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $81.56 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $81.09 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $81.93 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $82.30 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $81.19 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $80.98 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $79.85 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $80.68 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $80.28 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $80.76 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $79.49 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $78.05 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $77.70 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $80.06 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $80.76 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $80.89 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $81.24 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $81.30 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $83.71 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $84.33 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $84.11 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $85.10 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $86.04 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $86.59 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $86.79 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $88.04 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $88.01 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $87.53 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $88.33 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $88.11 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $88.78 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $88.81 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $88.24 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $88.28 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $89.43 |
| May 1, 2026 | $89.66 |
| May 4, 2026 | $89.20 |
| May 5, 2026 | $90.21 |
| May 6, 2026 | $91.76 |
| May 7, 2026 | $91.22 |
| May 8, 2026 | $91.82 |
| May 11, 2026 | $91.81 |
| May 12, 2026 | $91.65 |
| May 13, 2026 | $91.88 |
| May 14, 2026 | $92.74 |
| May 15, 2026 | $91.59 |
| May 18, 2026 | $91.41 |
| May 19, 2026 | $90.76 |
| May 20, 2026 | $91.99 |
| May 21, 2026 | $92.32 |
| May 22, 2026 | $92.68 |
| May 26, 2026 | $93.56 |
| May 27, 2026 | $93.54 |
| May 28, 2026 | $94.10 |
| May 29, 2026 | $94.39 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $94.84 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $95.14 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $94.45 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $94.86 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $92.50 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $92.62 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $92.48 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $91.11 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $92.79 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $93.28 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $94.92 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $94.34 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $93.23 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $94.49 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $93.98 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $92.65 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $92.56 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $92.92 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $92.68 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $93.71 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $94.47 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $94.02 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $93.91 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $94.51 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $93.83 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $93.61 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $94.38 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $94.66 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $93.91 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $94.27 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $94.44 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $94.03 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $93.23 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $92.92 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $93.79 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $93.74 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $92.61 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $92.75 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $92.97 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $93.17 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $91.60 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $93.35 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $93.93 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $95.30 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $97.05 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $96.91 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $96.65 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $97.28 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $97.06 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $96.88 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $97.25 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $97.92 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $97.65 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $97.24 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $96.36 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $96.49 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $95.59 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $96.05 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $95.73 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $96.02 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $96.06 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $96.67 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $96.31 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $95.87 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $95.04 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $95.39 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $96.36 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $96.21 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $95.59 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $94.88 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $94.26 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $95.13 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $94.57 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $93.90 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $93.59 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $94.67 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $94.77 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $95.92 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $96.01 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $95.16 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $94.98 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $95.66 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $95.05 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $94.83 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $94.64 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $94.80 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $95.59 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $96.08 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $96.61 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $96.25 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $95.74 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $96.36 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $96.09 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $95.95 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $94.82 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $95.31 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $94.14 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $94.53 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $94.84 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $95.36 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $94.18 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology33.13%
- Information Technology32.7%
- Technology Services20.24%
- Electronic Technology18.1%
- Consumer Discretionary16.53%
- Financial Services13.57%
- Financials13.49%
- Healthcare12.75%
- Finance10.88%
- Consumer Cyclical10.71%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 33.13% |
| Information Technology | 32.7% |
| Technology Services | 20.24% |
| Electronic Technology | 18.1% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 16.53% |
| Financial Services | 13.57% |
| Financials | 13.49% |
| Healthcare | 12.75% |
| Finance | 10.88% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.71% |
Country weights
- United States99.68%
- United Kingdom0.19%
- Singapore0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.68% |
| United Kingdom | 0.19% |
| Singapore | 0.05% |
| 1 week | +0.0% |
| 1 month | -1.9% |
| 3 months | +0.5% |
| 6 months | +7.0% |
| YTD | +11.8% |
| 1 year | +14.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CVLC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 2510× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 2313× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 1380× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 350× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 348× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |