DIREXION DAILY HEALTHCARE BULL 3X SHARES
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 22, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
CURE price
Table
| Date | CURE close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $112.98 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $111.88 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $118.26 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $121.73 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $118.46 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $116.46 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $116.65 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $115.19 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $117.61 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $115.61 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $112.91 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $112.20 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $117.96 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $118.15 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $116.22 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $117.61 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $111.76 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $109.26 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $108.19 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $109.43 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $111.72 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $108.38 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $112.29 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $109.81 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $115.37 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $112.72 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $110.44 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $112.60 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $112.08 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $115.42 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $114.80 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $115.49 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $114.50 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $113.30 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $117.10 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $115.57 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $115.59 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $114.60 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $120.44 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $116.58 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $112.76 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $113.21 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $106.53 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $103.92 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $107.07 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $104.91 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $104.20 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $98.75 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $97.90 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $100.15 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $97.42 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $92.69 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $91.53 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $89.05 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $89.12 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $88.84 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $91.34 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $90.36 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $85.79 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $86.64 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $91.57 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $93.86 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $92.01 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $90.93 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $91.55 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $97.08 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $96.41 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $92.55 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $93.81 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $95.43 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $93.44 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $91.24 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $94.96 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $92.57 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $90.05 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $90.46 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $90.24 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $86.38 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $85.08 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $85.60 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $83.84 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $89.05 |
| May 1, 2026 | $87.83 |
| May 4, 2026 | $86.95 |
| May 5, 2026 | $87.88 |
| May 6, 2026 | $88.15 |
| May 7, 2026 | $86.89 |
| May 8, 2026 | $84.69 |
| May 11, 2026 | $83.61 |
| May 12, 2026 | $88.48 |
| May 13, 2026 | $90.16 |
| May 14, 2026 | $90.02 |
| May 15, 2026 | $87.13 |
| May 18, 2026 | $88.24 |
| May 19, 2026 | $90.96 |
| May 20, 2026 | $90.58 |
| May 21, 2026 | $92.43 |
| May 22, 2026 | $95.63 |
| May 26, 2026 | $93.34 |
| May 27, 2026 | $93.74 |
| May 28, 2026 | $97.35 |
| May 29, 2026 | $94.84 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $91.51 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $88.84 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $90.77 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $99.07 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $100.86 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $100.16 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $103.92 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $100.44 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $102.93 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $102.36 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $100.51 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $100.56 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $96.16 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $93.46 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $95.96 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $99.59 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $101.77 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $106.37 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $115.78 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $116.69 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $112.17 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $114.05 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $122.89 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $119.13 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $124.30 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $119.35 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $119.20 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $116.22 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $117.27 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $110.62 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $110.81 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $117.68 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $116.03 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $112.06 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $114.12 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $112.13 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $116.10 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $118.80 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $120.78 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $129.38 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $126.52 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $120.60 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $118.52 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $117.90 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $117.48 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $121.67 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $122.23 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $125.18 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $131.19 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $130.10 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $131.07 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $130.88 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $128.62 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $127.86 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $133.72 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $147.87 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $140.00 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $144.69 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $144.96 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $146.59 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $142.35 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $137.23 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $136.19 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $134.62 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $137.05 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $140.34 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $141.15 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $136.48 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $126.16 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $124.80 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $122.84 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $121.88 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $127.00 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $126.86 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $127.05 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $129.32 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $128.39 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $131.16 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $132.90 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $130.33 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $132.67 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $134.56 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $135.73 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $134.71 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $129.49 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $124.04 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $124.02 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $126.65 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $125.85 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $129.79 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $128.05 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $134.15 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $136.78 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $131.19 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $140.94 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $148.74 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $147.76 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $145.10 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $154.99 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $153.01 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $159.07 |
Weekly net flows, YTD
Net outflow over the range: −$57M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Dec 29 | $0 |
| Jan 5 | $0 |
| Jan 12 | $0 |
| Jan 19 | $0 |
| Jan 26 | −$11.1M |
| Feb 2 | $0 |
| Feb 9 | −$5.8M |
| Feb 16 | $0 |
| Feb 23 | −$5.8M |
| Mar 2 | $0 |
| Mar 9 | $0 |
| Mar 16 | $0 |
| Mar 23 | $0 |
| Mar 30 | $0 |
| Apr 6 | $0 |
| Apr 13 | $0 |
| Apr 20 | $4.5M |
| Apr 27 | $8.3M |
| May 4 | $4.4M |
| May 11 | $0 |
| May 18 | $4.8M |
| May 25 | $0 |
| Jun 1 | $0 |
| Jun 8 | −$5.2M |
| Jun 15 | −$5M |
| Jun 22 | −$5.1M |
| Jun 29 | $0 |
| Jul 6 | $0 |
| Jul 13 | $0 |
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | −$6M |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | −$7.3M |
| Aug 24 | −$7.3M |
| Aug 31 | −$6.8M |
| Sep 7 | $6.4M |
| Sep 14 | −$6.5M |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | −$6.2M |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | −$7.8M |
Money is leaving — −$14M in net outflows over the past month, about 7.3% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +42.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Healthcare100%
- Other75.56%
- Health Technology63.85%
- Cash15.71%
- Health Services14.95%
- Distribution Services3.77%
- Retail Trade1.52%
- Commercial Services0.2%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 100% |
| Other | 75.56% |
| Health Technology | 63.85% |
| Cash | 15.71% |
| Health Services | 14.95% |
| Distribution Services | 3.77% |
| Retail Trade | 1.52% |
| Commercial Services | 0.2% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other75.09%
- Ireland0.61%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 75.09% |
| Ireland | 0.61% |
| 1 week | +7.7% |
| 1 month | +19.7% |
| 3 months | +41.9% |
| 6 months | +71.8% |
| YTD | +42.6% |
| 1 year | +66.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$8M |
| 1 month | −$14M |
| 3 months | −$42M |
| YTD | −$57M |
| 1 year | −$99M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$25.2M |
| Dec | −$16.4M |
| Jan | −$11.1M |
| Feb | −$11.6M |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $12.8M |
| May | $9.2M |
| Jun | −$15.3M |
| Jul | −$6M |
| Aug | −$14.6M |
| Sep | −$6.9M |
| Oct | −$14.1M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CURE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 998× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 649× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 404× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 393× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 294× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |