ProShares Large Cap Core Plus
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund invests in financial instruments that ProShare Advisors believes, in combination, should track the performance of the index. The index is designed to replicate an investment strategy that establishes either long or short positions in the stocks of 500 leading large-cap U.S. companies (the "Universe") by applying a rules-based ranking and weighting methodology. The fund is non-diversified.
CSM price
Table
| Date | CSM close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $88.55 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $87.52 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $87.33 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $87.73 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $87.07 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $86.94 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $86.78 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $86.93 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $87.51 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $88.01 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $88.49 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $88.25 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $87.90 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $88.27 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $88.14 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $88.12 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $87.17 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $87.78 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $86.92 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $87.28 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $87.61 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $87.98 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $87.18 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +9.4% so far this year. At 0.45% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other41.59%
- Technology27.92%
- Technology Services15.34%
- Electronic Technology14.81%
- Finance14.14%
- Financial Services12.99%
- Healthcare12.86%
- Consumer Cyclical10.93%
- Industrials10%
- Health Technology7.67%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 41.59% |
| Technology | 27.92% |
| Technology Services | 15.34% |
| Electronic Technology | 14.81% |
| Finance | 14.14% |
| Financial Services | 12.99% |
| Healthcare | 12.86% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.93% |
| Industrials | 10% |
| Health Technology | 7.67% |
Country weights
- United States94.6%
- Cash5.4%
- Other5.2%
- Ireland2.27%
- Switzerland0.69%
- Bermuda0.68%
- United Kingdom0.51%
- Canada0.36%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 94.6% |
| Cash | 5.4% |
| Other | 5.2% |
| Ireland | 2.27% |
| Switzerland | 0.69% |
| Bermuda | 0.68% |
| United Kingdom | 0.51% |
| Canada | 0.36% |
| 1 week | +0.3% |
| 1 month | -1.6% |
| 3 months | +1.4% |
| 6 months | +6.8% |
| YTD | +9.4% |
| 1 year | +13.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CSM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -42bp on fee · 1927× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -41bp on fee · 125× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -41bp on fee · 78× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -40bp on fee · 267× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -41bp on fee · 75× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |