ROUNDHILL GENERATIVE AI & TECHNOLOGY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
CHAT price
Table
| Date | CHAT close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $87.29 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $86.67 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $82.86 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $82.15 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $78.19 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $74.58 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $80.18 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $81.96 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $85.30 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $90.08 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $89.11 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $87.99 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $89.11 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $87.88 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $88.32 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $92.69 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $93.61 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $93.52 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $94.40 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $89.00 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $87.77 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $87.80 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $88.00 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $85.58 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $87.22 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $87.51 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $89.49 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $87.04 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $87.41 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $85.30 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $85.51 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $86.84 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $89.56 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $90.87 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $90.69 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $87.97 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $89.13 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $85.14 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $85.10 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $86.15 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $88.38 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $89.82 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $93.59 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $94.31 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $92.51 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $92.26 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $92.98 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $91.12 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $92.36 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $91.98 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $93.39 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $95.23 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $95.30 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $95.98 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $94.80 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $91.40 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $92.22 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $89.70 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $89.17 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $84.63 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $83.29 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $79.03 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $80.35 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $79.77 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $81.22 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $76.44 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +29.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology74.96%
- Information Technology71.97%
- Technology Services61.95%
- Electronic Technology26.98%
- Communication Services15.73%
- Retail Trade6.46%
- Consumer Discretionary5.44%
- Consumer Cyclical5.14%
- Industrials2.85%
- Commercial Services1.9%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 74.96% |
| Information Technology | 71.97% |
| Technology Services | 61.95% |
| Electronic Technology | 26.98% |
| Communication Services | 15.73% |
| Retail Trade | 6.46% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 5.44% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 5.14% |
| Industrials | 2.85% |
| Commercial Services | 1.9% |
Country weights
- United States70.19%
- China11.77%
- Taiwan6.37%
- South Korea4.63%
- Japan2.97%
- United Kingdom2.2%
- Netherlands0.96%
- Israel0.9%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 70.19% |
| China | 11.77% |
| Taiwan | 6.37% |
| South Korea | 4.63% |
| Japan | 2.97% |
| United Kingdom | 2.2% |
| Netherlands | 0.96% |
| Israel | 0.9% |
| 1 week | -3.3% |
| 1 month | -18.9% |
| 3 months | -12.4% |
| 6 months | +0.8% |
| YTD | +29.6% |
| 1 year | +22.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CHAT on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 4604× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 4244× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 2532× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 642× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 414× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |