CAPITAL GROUP SHORT DURATION MUNICIPAL INCOME ETF
Price through Oct 21, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 21, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 21, 2026.
CGSM price
Table
| Date | CGSM close |
|---|---|
| Jul 21, 2026 | $26.33 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $26.30 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $26.22 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $26.22 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $26.29 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $26.30 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $26.27 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $26.28 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $26.20 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $26.23 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $26.24 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $26.28 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $26.28 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $26.31 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $26.30 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $26.30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $26.33 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $26.31 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $26.33 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $26.29 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $26.31 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $26.31 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $26.28 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $26.32 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $26.32 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $26.33 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $26.34 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $26.33 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $26.30 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $26.25 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $26.19 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $26.21 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $26.18 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $26.19 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $26.19 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $26.14 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $26.04 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $26.06 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $26.06 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $26.04 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $26.03 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $26.07 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $26.03 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $26.02 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $25.96 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $25.88 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $25.84 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $25.76 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $25.71 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $25.60 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $25.71 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $25.78 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $25.78 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $25.76 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $25.71 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $25.71 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $25.72 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $25.81 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $25.85 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $25.89 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $25.88 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $25.96 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $25.98 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $25.98 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $25.99 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $26.00 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -1.3% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Municipal98.54%
- Cash1.46%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Municipal | 98.54% |
| Cash | 1.46% |
| 1 week | +0.1% |
| 1 month | +0.2% |
| 3 months | -1.1% |
| 6 months | -1.7% |
| YTD | -1.3% |
| 1 year | -1.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CGSM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 284× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 261× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 240× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 117× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 111× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |