CAPITAL GROUP US MULTI-SECTOR INCOME ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
CGMS price
Table
| Date | CGMS close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $26.87 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $26.67 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $26.56 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $26.54 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $26.44 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $26.26 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $26.23 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $26.24 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $26.24 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $26.25 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $26.34 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $26.30 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $26.35 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $26.37 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $26.36 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $26.37 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $26.32 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $26.45 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $26.38 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $26.33 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $26.36 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $26.37 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $26.49 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -4.1% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100.01%
- Other99.97%
- Corporate74.37%
- Basic Materials41.67%
- Securitized20.63%
- Mutual fund2.97%
- Miscellaneous1.94%
- Government0.93%
- Futures0.72%
- Loans0.31%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100.01% |
| Other | 99.97% |
| Corporate | 74.37% |
| Basic Materials | 41.67% |
| Securitized | 20.63% |
| Mutual fund | 2.97% |
| Miscellaneous | 1.94% |
| Government | 0.93% |
| Futures | 0.72% |
| Loans | 0.31% |
Country weights
- Other99.98%
- United States72.72%
- United Kingdom27.28%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 99.98% |
| United States | 72.72% |
| United Kingdom | 27.28% |
| 1 week | +0.4% |
| 1 month | -1.4% |
| 3 months | -2.6% |
| 6 months | -4.4% |
| YTD | -4.1% |
| 1 year | -5.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CGMS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 102× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 94× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 86× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 42× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 40× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |