CAPITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL EQUITY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
CGIE price
Table
| Date | CGIE close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $35.26 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $35.83 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $35.93 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $35.81 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $35.84 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $36.22 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $36.52 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $36.29 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $36.27 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $36.34 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $35.78 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $36.00 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $36.07 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $36.30 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $36.42 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $36.87 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $36.43 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $36.55 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $36.14 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $35.99 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $35.72 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $35.18 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $36.02 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $36.65 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $36.60 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $36.70 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $36.25 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $36.40 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $36.34 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $36.55 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $36.38 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $36.76 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $36.46 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $36.55 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $36.91 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $37.01 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $36.81 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $36.07 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $34.92 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $35.50 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $34.83 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $34.58 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $34.84 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $35.06 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $34.92 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $34.32 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $33.94 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $34.53 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $34.62 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $34.01 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $33.92 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $32.79 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $33.58 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $33.38 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $33.79 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $32.97 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $32.59 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $32.65 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $33.82 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $34.43 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $34.18 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $34.30 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $34.31 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $35.70 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $35.54 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $35.62 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $35.83 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $36.18 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $36.02 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $35.82 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $36.41 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $36.20 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $35.27 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $35.45 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $35.10 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $35.38 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $35.33 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $35.20 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $34.83 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $35.61 |
| May 1, 2026 | $35.65 |
| May 4, 2026 | $35.09 |
| May 5, 2026 | $35.59 |
| May 6, 2026 | $36.66 |
| May 7, 2026 | $36.00 |
| May 8, 2026 | $36.38 |
| May 11, 2026 | $36.32 |
| May 12, 2026 | $36.04 |
| May 13, 2026 | $36.25 |
| May 14, 2026 | $36.13 |
| May 15, 2026 | $35.44 |
| May 18, 2026 | $35.71 |
| May 19, 2026 | $35.37 |
| May 20, 2026 | $36.04 |
| May 21, 2026 | $36.21 |
| May 22, 2026 | $36.11 |
| May 26, 2026 | $36.49 |
| May 27, 2026 | $36.42 |
| May 28, 2026 | $36.52 |
| May 29, 2026 | $36.53 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $36.70 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $36.43 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $36.78 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $35.74 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $36.00 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $36.00 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $35.48 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $36.60 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $36.64 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $37.02 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $36.91 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $36.71 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $37.11 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $37.13 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $36.34 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $36.32 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $36.59 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $36.37 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $36.82 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $36.78 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $36.35 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $36.84 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $37.33 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $36.83 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $36.38 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $36.66 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $36.67 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $36.18 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $36.43 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $36.68 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $36.43 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $36.18 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $35.95 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $36.54 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $36.50 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $35.93 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $36.17 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $36.27 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $36.19 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $35.93 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $36.94 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $36.93 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $37.13 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $37.56 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $37.65 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $37.65 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $38.19 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $38.11 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $38.13 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $38.30 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $38.37 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $38.31 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $38.22 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $37.72 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $37.84 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $37.77 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $38.00 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $38.02 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $38.27 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $38.10 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $38.03 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $37.97 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $37.83 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $37.30 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $37.41 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $37.83 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $37.83 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $37.77 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $37.26 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $37.03 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $37.44 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $37.11 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $36.83 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $36.84 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $36.90 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $37.32 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $37.00 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $36.83 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $37.17 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $36.95 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $36.91 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $36.70 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $36.29 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $36.72 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $36.81 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $36.80 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $36.33 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $36.15 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $36.46 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $36.37 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $36.07 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $36.35 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $36.28 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $35.99 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $36.27 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $36.52 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $36.13 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +3.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Industrials22.25%
- Information Technology19.95%
- Technology19.79%
- Electronic Technology17.73%
- Consumer Discretionary16.86%
- Consumer Non-Durables15.17%
- Healthcare13.51%
- Health Technology13.26%
- Technology Services12.69%
- Financial Services12.64%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 22.25% |
| Information Technology | 19.95% |
| Technology | 19.79% |
| Electronic Technology | 17.73% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 16.86% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 15.17% |
| Healthcare | 13.51% |
| Health Technology | 13.26% |
| Technology Services | 12.69% |
| Financial Services | 12.64% |
Country weights
- Japan21%
- France19.04%
- United Kingdom14.81%
- Switzerland9.83%
- Denmark6.01%
- Germany4.28%
- Other4.2%
- Netherlands4.04%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Japan | 21% |
| France | 19.04% |
| United Kingdom | 14.81% |
| Switzerland | 9.83% |
| Denmark | 6.01% |
| Germany | 4.28% |
| Other | 4.2% |
| Netherlands | 4.04% |
| 1 week | -0.4% |
| 1 month | -3.7% |
| 3 months | -1.0% |
| 6 months | -0.2% |
| YTD | +3.8% |
| 1 year | +6.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CGIE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 903× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 588× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 365× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 355× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 266× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |