CASTLEARK LARGE GROWTH ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
CARK price
Table
| Date | CARK close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $48.82 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $48.18 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $48.42 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $48.76 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $48.43 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $48.49 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $48.59 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $48.68 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $49.14 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $49.51 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $49.83 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $49.71 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $49.17 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $49.62 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $49.38 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $49.29 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $48.22 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $48.26 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $47.15 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $47.54 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $47.45 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $47.81 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $46.34 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +5.1% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Information Technology48.61%
- Technology46.96%
- Technology Services33.55%
- Electronic Technology21.27%
- Health Technology14.38%
- Financial Services13.36%
- Communication Services12.59%
- Healthcare12.5%
- Consumer Discretionary10.05%
- Retail Trade10.02%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 48.61% |
| Technology | 46.96% |
| Technology Services | 33.55% |
| Electronic Technology | 21.27% |
| Health Technology | 14.38% |
| Financial Services | 13.36% |
| Communication Services | 12.59% |
| Healthcare | 12.5% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 10.05% |
| Retail Trade | 10.02% |
Country weights
- United States97.83%
- Netherlands1.67%
- Italy0.5%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 97.83% |
| Netherlands | 1.67% |
| Italy | 0.5% |
| 1 week | -1.7% |
| 1 month | -5.1% |
| 3 months | -1.3% |
| 6 months | +3.1% |
| YTD | +5.1% |
| 1 year | +6.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CARK on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 2681× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 2471× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 1474× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 374× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 241× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |