FT CBOE VEST BUFFERED ALLOCATION GROWTH ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
BUFG price
Table
| Date | BUFG close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $26.97 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $27.08 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $27.15 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $27.27 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $27.30 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $27.29 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $27.13 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $27.16 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $27.22 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $27.07 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $27.16 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $27.00 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $27.01 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $27.23 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $27.23 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $27.26 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $27.05 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $27.05 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $26.86 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $26.82 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $26.85 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $26.60 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $26.74 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $27.04 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $27.18 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $27.28 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $27.34 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $27.27 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $27.30 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $27.40 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $27.39 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $27.42 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $27.38 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $27.39 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $27.49 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $27.53 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $27.40 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $27.44 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $27.41 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $27.23 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $27.39 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $27.51 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $27.62 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $27.65 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $27.73 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $27.71 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $27.67 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $27.63 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $27.52 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $27.59 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $27.67 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $27.77 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $27.72 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $27.69 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $27.80 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $27.83 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $27.80 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $27.74 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $27.76 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $27.80 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $27.44 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $27.66 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $27.71 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $27.74 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $27.83 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $27.88 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $27.88 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $27.81 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $27.76 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $27.84 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $27.74 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $27.68 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $27.44 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $27.77 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $27.89 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $27.81 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $27.86 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $27.60 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $27.59 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $27.58 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $27.67 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $27.64 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $27.78 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $27.57 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $27.75 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $27.86 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $27.80 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $27.69 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $27.73 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $27.53 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $27.70 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $27.59 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $27.37 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $27.47 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $27.44 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $27.44 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $27.20 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $27.08 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $27.28 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $27.32 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $27.06 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $27.03 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $26.77 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $27.02 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $26.91 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $27.07 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $26.67 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $26.36 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $26.29 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $26.86 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $27.00 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $27.06 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $27.10 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $27.08 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $27.56 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $27.73 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $27.67 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $27.85 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $28.08 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $28.19 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $28.22 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $28.43 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $28.36 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $28.29 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $28.46 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $28.36 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $28.47 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $28.52 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $28.45 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $28.44 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $28.63 |
| May 1, 2026 | $28.64 |
| May 4, 2026 | $28.61 |
| May 5, 2026 | $28.72 |
| May 6, 2026 | $28.89 |
| May 7, 2026 | $28.84 |
| May 8, 2026 | $28.93 |
| May 11, 2026 | $28.94 |
| May 12, 2026 | $28.91 |
| May 13, 2026 | $29.00 |
| May 14, 2026 | $29.07 |
| May 15, 2026 | $28.93 |
| May 18, 2026 | $28.98 |
| May 19, 2026 | $28.92 |
| May 20, 2026 | $29.03 |
| May 21, 2026 | $29.05 |
| May 22, 2026 | $29.09 |
| May 26, 2026 | $29.17 |
| May 27, 2026 | $29.20 |
| May 28, 2026 | $29.29 |
| May 29, 2026 | $29.30 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $29.36 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $29.37 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $29.28 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $29.37 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $29.01 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $29.06 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $29.00 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $28.79 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $29.04 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $29.11 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $29.36 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $29.32 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $29.13 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $29.30 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $29.22 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $29.07 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $29.03 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $29.01 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $28.96 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $29.18 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $29.32 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $29.25 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $29.27 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $29.42 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $29.36 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $29.34 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $29.46 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $29.51 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $29.39 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $29.49 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $29.54 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $29.47 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $29.32 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $29.27 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $29.38 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $29.36 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $29.16 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $29.18 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $29.21 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $29.28 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $29.04 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $29.28 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $29.47 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $29.61 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $29.87 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $29.84 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $29.82 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $29.92 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $29.95 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $29.88 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $29.95 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $30.04 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $30.02 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $29.98 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $29.89 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $29.94 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $29.82 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $29.89 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $29.86 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $29.83 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $29.89 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $29.97 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $29.98 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $29.93 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $29.83 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $29.89 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $30.07 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $29.98 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $29.91 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $29.85 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $29.76 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $29.90 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $29.86 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $29.74 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $29.71 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $29.90 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $29.88 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $30.12 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $30.14 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $30.01 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $29.99 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $30.10 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $29.91 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $29.95 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $29.90 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $29.91 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $30.07 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $30.19 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $30.28 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $30.23 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $30.16 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $30.28 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $30.29 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $30.30 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $30.10 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $30.16 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $29.94 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $30.03 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $30.09 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $30.18 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $29.94 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF99.88%
- Technology31.58%
- Miscellaneous15.96%
- Financial Services12.85%
- Healthcare12.13%
- Consumer Cyclical10.16%
- Communication Services8.88%
- Industrials7.95%
- Consumer Defensive5.89%
- Energy3.74%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 99.88% |
| Technology | 31.58% |
| Miscellaneous | 15.96% |
| Financial Services | 12.85% |
| Healthcare | 12.13% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.16% |
| Communication Services | 8.88% |
| Industrials | 7.95% |
| Consumer Defensive | 5.89% |
| Energy | 3.74% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other0.09%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 0.09% |
| 1 week | +0.0% |
| 1 month | -0.7% |
| 3 months | +2.0% |
| 6 months | +5.6% |
| YTD | +8.8% |
| 1 year | +11.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BUFG on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 336× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | 243× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.18% | $48.8B | +$243M | 205× the assets · +$243M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QUAL iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF | 0.15% | $48.6B | +$272M | 204× the assets · +$272M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF | 0.08% | $44.3B | +$265M | 186× the assets · +$265M in over the month | Head-to-head |