Invesco BulletShares (R) 2027 Municipal Bond ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 2, 2025. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of U.S. dollar-denominated investment-grade municipal bonds with maturities or, in some cases, “effective maturities,” in the year 2027 (collectively, “2027 Bonds”). It is non-diversified.
BSMR price
Table
| Date | BSMR close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $23.43 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $23.39 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $23.33 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $23.29 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $23.20 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $23.16 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $23.26 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $23.28 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $23.30 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $23.28 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $23.31 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $23.26 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $23.25 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $23.32 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $23.31 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $23.29 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $23.27 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $23.33 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $23.40 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $23.39 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $23.40 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $23.42 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $23.48 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$5M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2 | $0 |
| Sep 3 | $0 |
| Sep 4 | $0 |
| Sep 5 | $0 |
| Sep 8 | $0 |
| Sep 9 | $0 |
| Sep 10 | $0 |
| Sep 11 | $0 |
| Sep 12 | $0 |
| Sep 15 | $0 |
| Sep 16 | $0 |
| Sep 17 | $2.4M |
| Sep 18 | $2.4M |
| Sep 22 | $0 |
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 26 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -0.8% so far this year. At 0.18% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —State of Illinois | 0.47% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —ILLINOIS ST 5%, due 11/01/2029 | 0.46% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —Hudson Yards Infrastructure Corp | 0.33% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —CA HLTH F 5.% 11/01/27 | 0.32% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —State of New Jersey | 0.30% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —New York City Municipal Water Finance Authority | 0.28% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —New York City Municipal Water Finance Authority | 0.24% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —City of Houston TX Combined Utility System Revenue | 0.22% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —Texas Water Development Board | 0.22% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —New York State Dormitory Authority | 0.19% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —Maryland Health & Higher Educational Facilities Authority | 0.19% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —Auburn School District No 408 of King & Pierce Counties | 0.19% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —Chicago O'Hare International Airport | 0.19% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —PENNSYLVANIA ST TURNPIKE COMMN TPK REV 5%, due 12/01/2040 | 0.19% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —Geisinger Authority | 0.18% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 1014Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Other100%
- Municipal99.65%
- Revenue65.48%
- General obligation34.52%
- Cash0.35%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| Municipal | 99.65% |
| Revenue | 65.48% |
| General obligation | 34.52% |
| Cash | 0.35% |
| 1 week | +0.3% |
| 1 month | +0.2% |
| 3 months | -0.4% |
| 6 months | -0.8% |
| YTD | -0.8% |
| 1 year | -0.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $12M |
| Dec | $12M |
| Jan | $21.6M |
| Feb | $9.6M |
| Mar | $4.7M |
| Apr | $7M |
| May | $16.1M |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | $9.4M |
| Aug | $2.4M |
| Sep | $4.8M |
| Oct | $0 |
The top holding is 0.5% of the book; the top ten carry 3%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 200 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BSMR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -15bp on fee · 60× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -13bp on fee · 450× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -15bp on fee · 26× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -14bp on fee · 68× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -13bp on fee · 175× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |