Invesco BulletShares 2025 High Yield Corporate Bond ETF
Price through Dec 15, 2025 · Flows through Dec 15, 2025. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of U.S. dollar-denominated high yield corporate bonds (commonly known as "junk bonds") with maturities or, in some cases, "effective maturities" in the year 2025 (collectively, "2025 Bonds").
BSJP price
Table
| Date | BSJP close |
|---|---|
| Nov 17, 2025 | $23.08 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $23.10 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $23.09 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $23.10 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $23.11 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $23.03 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $23.03 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $23.04 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $23.05 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $23.05 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $23.04 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $23.05 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $23.05 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $23.05 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $23.05 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $23.06 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $23.06 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $23.06 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $23.08 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $23.04 |
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —WARRIOR MET COAL INC 144A | 0.12% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS INC 144A | 4.72% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —CASH & EQUIVALENTS | 0.02% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio | 95.14% | — | — | — |
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Corporate89.43%
- Industrial74.29%
- Financial22.4%
- Mutual fund10.74%
- Utility2.29%
- Corporate-Other1.01%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Corporate | 89.43% |
| Industrial | 74.29% |
| Financial | 22.4% |
| Mutual fund | 10.74% |
| Utility | 2.29% |
| Corporate-Other | 1.01% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | 0.0% |
| 3 months | 0.0% |
| 6 months | 0.0% |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | +0.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | −$129M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Dec | $9.2M |
| Jan | −$25.3M |
| Feb | $11.5M |
| Mar | −$6.9M |
| Apr | −$34.5M |
| May | −$20.7M |
| Jun | −$85.1M |
| Jul | −$75.9M |
| Aug | −$64.4M |
| Sep | −$41.4M |
| Oct | −$9.2M |
| Dec | −$128.8M |
The top holding is 95.1% of the book; the top ten carry 100%. Spread across 4+ names, it behaves like roughly 1 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BSJP on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -39bp on fee · 25× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -37bp on fee · 187× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -39bp on fee · 11× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -38bp on fee · 28× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -37bp on fee · 72× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |