Invesco BulletShares 2027 Corporate Bond ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 21, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 21, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of U.S. dollar-denominated investment grade corporate bonds with maturities or, in some cases, "effective maturities" in the year 2027 (collectively, "2027 Bonds").
BSCR price
Table
| Date | BSCR close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $19.59 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $19.57 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $19.57 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $19.59 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $19.59 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $19.59 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $19.63 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $19.62 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $19.64 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $19.64 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $19.64 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $19.64 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $19.64 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $19.66 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $19.65 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $19.65 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $19.66 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $19.66 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $19.67 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $19.60 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $19.63 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $19.62 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $19.63 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $19.62 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $19.55 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $19.56 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $19.55 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $19.55 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $19.55 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $19.54 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $19.54 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $19.55 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $19.55 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $19.55 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $19.57 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $19.57 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $19.58 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $19.57 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $19.59 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $19.59 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $19.59 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $19.59 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $19.59 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $19.53 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $19.53 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $19.53 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $19.53 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$42M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | −$3M |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $3M |
| Aug 17 | −$12M |
| Aug 24 | −$6M |
| Aug 31 | $6M |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $18M |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | −$48M |
| Oct 5 | $9M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | −$9M |
Money is leaving — −$48M in net outflows over the past month, about 1.1% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -1.1% so far this year. At 0.10% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —MSFT 3.3 02/06/27 | 0.92% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —Citigroup Inc | 0.88% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —AMAZON.COM INC 3.15 8/22/2027 | 0.79% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The | 0.69% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —MORGAN STANLEY 3.625 1/20/2027 | 0.69% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —Oracle Corp | 0.62% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —META PLATFORMS INC MTN | 0.61% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —Wells Fargo & Co | 0.58% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —BANK OF AMERICA CORP 3.248 10/21/2027 | 0.57% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —AT&T INC SR UNSECURED 06/27 2.3 | 0.57% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —CITIBANK NA SR UNSECURED 05/27 4.576 | 0.52% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —ABBVIE INC SR UNSECURED 03/27 4.8 | 0.52% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —Apple Inc | 0.52% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —Oracle Corp | 0.51% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —CVS Health Corp | 0.50% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 448Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Other100%
- Corporate99.92%
- Industrial60.85%
- Financial33.79%
- Utility5.36%
- Mutual fund0.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| Corporate | 99.92% |
| Industrial | 60.85% |
| Financial | 33.79% |
| Utility | 5.36% |
| Mutual fund | 0.08% |
| 1 week | -0.4% |
| 1 month | -0.2% |
| 3 months | -0.3% |
| 6 months | -0.5% |
| YTD | -1.1% |
| 1 year | -1.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$9M |
| 1 month | −$48M |
| 3 months | −$42M |
| YTD | +$405M |
| 1 year | +$405M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $135M |
| Sep | $174M |
| Oct | $15M |
| Feb | $429M |
| Mar | $93M |
| Apr | −$75M |
| May | $9M |
| Jun | −$12M |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | −$9M |
| Sep | $21M |
| Oct | −$51M |
The top holding is 0.9% of the book; the top ten carry 7%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 210 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BSCR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -7bp on fee · 4× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -5bp on fee · 27× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -7bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -6bp on fee · 4× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -5bp on fee · 11× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |