BURNEY US FACTOR ROTATION ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
BRNY price
Table
| Date | BRNY close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $48.27 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $48.45 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $48.88 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $49.49 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $49.66 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $49.42 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $48.71 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $48.93 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $49.16 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $48.61 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $49.00 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $48.25 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $48.69 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $49.52 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $49.59 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $49.71 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $48.88 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $48.71 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $47.95 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $47.66 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $47.67 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $46.89 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $47.68 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $48.45 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $49.05 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $49.40 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $49.63 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $49.51 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $49.68 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $49.63 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $49.80 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $50.01 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $49.83 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $49.92 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $50.39 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $50.70 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $50.09 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $50.21 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $50.15 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $49.60 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $50.09 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $50.60 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $50.91 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $51.01 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $51.14 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $51.11 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $50.91 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $50.82 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $50.45 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $50.72 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $51.24 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $51.70 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $51.49 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $51.41 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $51.64 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $51.49 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $51.35 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $50.99 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $51.24 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $51.12 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $50.15 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $50.94 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $51.39 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $51.16 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $51.48 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $51.86 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $51.71 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $51.99 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $51.35 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $51.76 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $50.71 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $50.62 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $50.17 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $51.06 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $51.30 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $51.05 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $50.89 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $50.08 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $50.01 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $50.06 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $50.41 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $50.01 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $50.39 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $49.61 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $50.20 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $50.54 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $50.63 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $49.97 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $50.15 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $49.58 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $49.83 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $49.65 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $49.01 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $49.27 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $49.20 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $49.39 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $48.73 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $48.24 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $48.51 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $48.93 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $48.58 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $48.51 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $47.77 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $48.21 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $48.48 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $48.90 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $48.29 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $47.47 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $47.08 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $48.75 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $49.24 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $49.35 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $49.68 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $49.72 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $51.20 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $51.43 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $51.40 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $51.91 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $52.69 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $52.97 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $53.08 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $53.67 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $53.96 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $53.68 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $53.87 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $53.68 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $53.98 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $54.05 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $53.71 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $53.58 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $54.19 |
| May 1, 2026 | $54.33 |
| May 4, 2026 | $54.10 |
| May 5, 2026 | $54.79 |
| May 6, 2026 | $55.28 |
| May 7, 2026 | $55.07 |
| May 8, 2026 | $55.45 |
| May 11, 2026 | $55.36 |
| May 12, 2026 | $55.33 |
| May 13, 2026 | $55.56 |
| May 14, 2026 | $55.89 |
| May 15, 2026 | $54.77 |
| May 18, 2026 | $54.62 |
| May 19, 2026 | $54.25 |
| May 20, 2026 | $55.40 |
| May 21, 2026 | $55.80 |
| May 22, 2026 | $55.86 |
| May 26, 2026 | $56.88 |
| May 27, 2026 | $56.96 |
| May 28, 2026 | $57.30 |
| May 29, 2026 | $57.20 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $57.53 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $57.41 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $57.20 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $57.62 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $55.71 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $55.97 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $55.92 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $54.68 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $56.40 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $57.12 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $58.57 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $58.12 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $57.62 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $58.63 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $58.64 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $57.54 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $57.64 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $57.88 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $57.71 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $57.67 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $58.20 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $58.03 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $57.92 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $58.73 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $58.25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $57.92 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $58.74 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $58.87 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $58.05 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $58.51 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $58.56 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $57.76 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $57.12 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $57.05 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $58.14 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $58.21 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $57.49 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $57.28 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $57.25 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $57.36 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $56.25 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $57.39 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $57.30 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $58.09 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $59.25 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $59.32 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $58.61 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $58.89 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $58.72 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $58.83 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $59.45 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $59.64 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $60.07 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $59.82 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $59.06 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $59.22 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $58.87 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $59.18 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $59.07 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $59.54 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $59.43 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $59.49 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $59.10 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $58.36 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $57.76 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $58.18 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $58.89 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $58.86 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $58.22 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $57.79 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $57.27 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $57.91 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $57.37 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $56.99 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $57.02 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $57.72 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $57.71 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $58.54 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $58.69 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $57.80 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $58.10 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $58.42 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $57.78 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $57.58 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $57.60 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $57.79 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $58.25 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $58.54 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $58.86 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $58.48 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $58.10 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $58.58 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $58.30 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $58.19 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $56.99 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $57.52 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $56.42 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $56.93 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $57.10 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $57.59 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $56.37 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.7% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Information Technology30.44%
- Technology Services29.13%
- Technology28.05%
- Consumer Discretionary20.96%
- Finance17.31%
- Industrials13.93%
- Healthcare13.92%
- Consumer Cyclical12.54%
- Financials11.52%
- Financial Services11.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 30.44% |
| Technology Services | 29.13% |
| Technology | 28.05% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 20.96% |
| Finance | 17.31% |
| Industrials | 13.93% |
| Healthcare | 13.92% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.54% |
| Financials | 11.52% |
| Financial Services | 11.11% |
Country weights
- United States98.03%
- Canada0.82%
- Israel0.65%
- United Kingdom0.5%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.03% |
| Canada | 0.82% |
| Israel | 0.65% |
| United Kingdom | 0.5% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | -4.0% |
| 3 months | -3.2% |
| 6 months | +4.5% |
| YTD | +11.7% |
| 1 year | +16.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BRNY on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 3470× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 3198× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 1908× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 484× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 312× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |