BRANDES INTERNATIONAL ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
BINV price
Table
| Date | BINV close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $43.32 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $42.62 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $43.02 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $43.54 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $44.46 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $44.78 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $44.97 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $44.95 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $45.12 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $45.24 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $45.44 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $45.49 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $45.95 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $45.89 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $45.65 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $45.30 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $45.36 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $45.43 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $45.05 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $45.08 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $45.45 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $45.41 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $45.72 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $45.84 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $45.78 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $45.66 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $45.37 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $45.46 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $45.29 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $45.02 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $45.19 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $45.60 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $45.37 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $44.72 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $44.20 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $43.89 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $44.10 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $44.53 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $44.24 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $43.99 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $44.30 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $43.89 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $44.10 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $44.40 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $43.75 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $43.67 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $43.93 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $43.71 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $43.17 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $43.08 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $42.59 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $42.74 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $43.02 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $43.22 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $43.03 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $43.10 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $43.36 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $43.41 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $43.72 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $43.84 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $44.53 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $44.80 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $44.59 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $44.97 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $44.67 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $44.91 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.9% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary32.05%
- Consumer Defensive19.87%
- Healthcare18.7%
- Health Technology17.74%
- Finance16.41%
- Financials13.98%
- Financial Services13.08%
- Consumer Cyclical13%
- Consumer Non-Durables12.91%
- Retail Trade9.55%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 32.05% |
| Consumer Defensive | 19.87% |
| Healthcare | 18.7% |
| Health Technology | 17.74% |
| Finance | 16.41% |
| Financials | 13.98% |
| Financial Services | 13.08% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 13% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 12.91% |
| Retail Trade | 9.55% |
Country weights
- United Kingdom18.84%
- France16.83%
- Japan12.01%
- Germany10.05%
- Switzerland8.02%
- Brazil6.41%
- Netherlands4.42%
- Mexico4.41%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 18.84% |
| France | 16.83% |
| Japan | 12.01% |
| Germany | 10.05% |
| Switzerland | 8.02% |
| Brazil | 6.41% |
| Netherlands | 4.42% |
| Mexico | 4.41% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | +1.1% |
| 3 months | +3.7% |
| 6 months | +3.2% |
| YTD | +11.9% |
| 1 year | +15.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BINV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 1492× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 970× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 603× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 587× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 440× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |