JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 22, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in securities included in the index and at least 80% of its assets in the securities of small-capitalization companies. The index consists of equity securities primarily traded in the United States and targets those securities that fall between the 95th and 99th percentiles in market capitalization of the free float adjusted investable universe.
BBSC price
Table
| Date | BBSC close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $89.83 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $89.13 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $89.01 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $89.64 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $89.93 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $88.53 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $89.65 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $89.28 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $90.87 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $92.54 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $92.07 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $91.48 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $92.37 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $91.86 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $92.05 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $92.64 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $92.90 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $93.36 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $92.90 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $91.69 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $92.00 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $90.85 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $91.60 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $90.96 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $91.26 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $91.33 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $91.67 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $90.50 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $89.97 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $88.60 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $89.52 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $89.98 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $90.19 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $89.64 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $88.45 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $87.57 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $88.10 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $87.75 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $86.94 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $86.74 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $87.28 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $86.74 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $87.34 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $87.56 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $86.24 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $86.07 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $86.22 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $85.46 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $85.22 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $84.99 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $85.44 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $86.35 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $86.66 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $86.29 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $85.11 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $85.22 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $85.56 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $85.16 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $84.97 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $83.39 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $84.65 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $83.18 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $83.45 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $84.83 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $85.08 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $85.20 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$67M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | −$2.3M |
| Aug 3 | $9.1M |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $31.9M |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $4.4M |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $2.2M |
| Sep 28 | $19.4M |
| Oct 5 | $2.1M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$22M of net inflows over the past month, about 2.9% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +14.6% so far this year. At 0.090% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance24.9%
- Financial Services18.16%
- Financials17.95%
- Healthcare16.08%
- Consumer Discretionary15.25%
- Information Technology14.94%
- Industrials14.87%
- Technology14.72%
- Technology Services12.15%
- Consumer Cyclical11.74%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 24.9% |
| Financial Services | 18.16% |
| Financials | 17.95% |
| Healthcare | 16.08% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 15.25% |
| Information Technology | 14.94% |
| Industrials | 14.87% |
| Technology | 14.72% |
| Technology Services | 12.15% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 11.74% |
Country weights
- United States98.57%
- Other2.14%
- Bermuda0.25%
- Israel0.23%
- Canada0.17%
- Ireland0.15%
- Taiwan0.13%
- Jersey0.13%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.57% |
| Other | 2.14% |
| Bermuda | 0.25% |
| Israel | 0.23% |
| Canada | 0.17% |
| Ireland | 0.15% |
| Taiwan | 0.13% |
| Jersey | 0.13% |
| 1 week | +2.4% |
| 1 month | -2.7% |
| 3 months | -5.2% |
| 6 months | +2.2% |
| YTD | +14.6% |
| 1 year | +14.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$22M |
| 3 months | +$67M |
| YTD | +$48M |
| 1 year | +$58M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $5.5M |
| Dec | $3.8M |
| Jan | $47.1M |
| Feb | −$5.9M |
| Mar | $33.3M |
| Apr | −$11.1M |
| May | −$22.6M |
| Jun | −$33.8M |
| Jul | −$27.6M |
| Aug | $41M |
| Sep | $6.6M |
| Oct | $21.5M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BBSC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -6bp on fee · 57× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -6bp on fee · 25× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -4bp on fee · 169× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -5bp on fee · 44× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -5bp on fee · 25× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |