JPMorgan BetaBuilders International Equity ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in securities included in the underlying index." The underlying index is a free float adjusted market capitalization weighted index which consists of equity securities from developed countries or regions.
BBIN price
Table
| Date | BBIN close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $73.27 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $74.07 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $74.18 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $73.85 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $73.95 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $74.56 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $74.96 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $74.64 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $74.99 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $75.16 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $75.32 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $74.18 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $74.91 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $75.24 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $75.59 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $75.99 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $77.11 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $76.29 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $76.95 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $76.17 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $76.69 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $76.81 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $77.19 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $75.90 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $77.72 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $78.83 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $78.96 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $79.53 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $78.91 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $78.94 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $78.95 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $79.08 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $78.78 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $79.46 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $79.21 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $79.31 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $80.00 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $79.97 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $79.71 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $78.22 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $75.69 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $76.81 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $74.96 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $74.28 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $74.97 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $75.19 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $74.90 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $73.77 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $72.81 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $74.11 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $74.28 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $73.09 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $72.96 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $70.74 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $72.43 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $71.69 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $72.81 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $71.35 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $70.68 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $70.98 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $73.12 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $74.32 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $73.89 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $74.21 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $74.02 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $76.99 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $76.80 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $76.99 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $77.35 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $77.99 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $77.66 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $77.51 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $78.53 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $78.13 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $76.45 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $76.75 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $76.11 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $76.53 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $76.34 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $76.01 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $75.26 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $77.11 |
| May 1, 2026 | $76.85 |
| May 4, 2026 | $75.80 |
| May 5, 2026 | $76.83 |
| May 6, 2026 | $78.97 |
| May 7, 2026 | $77.49 |
| May 8, 2026 | $78.32 |
| May 11, 2026 | $78.06 |
| May 12, 2026 | $77.60 |
| May 13, 2026 | $78.18 |
| May 14, 2026 | $77.81 |
| May 15, 2026 | $76.43 |
| May 18, 2026 | $77.22 |
| May 19, 2026 | $76.66 |
| May 20, 2026 | $78.04 |
| May 21, 2026 | $78.34 |
| May 22, 2026 | $78.08 |
| May 26, 2026 | $78.92 |
| May 27, 2026 | $78.77 |
| May 28, 2026 | $78.69 |
| May 29, 2026 | $78.73 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $78.35 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $78.80 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $78.29 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $78.89 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $76.96 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $77.39 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $77.45 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $76.40 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $78.75 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $78.92 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $79.30 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $79.60 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $79.04 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $79.55 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $79.49 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $77.06 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $76.90 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $77.65 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $77.22 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $77.89 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $78.08 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $77.54 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $78.61 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $79.39 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $78.38 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $77.66 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $78.09 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $78.48 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $77.55 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $78.24 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $78.66 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $78.15 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $77.73 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $77.17 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $78.26 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $78.35 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $77.28 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $77.78 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $78.02 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $77.96 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $77.70 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $79.82 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $79.28 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $79.60 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $80.61 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $80.64 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $80.64 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $81.56 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $81.14 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $81.21 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $81.43 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $81.58 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $81.48 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $81.49 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $80.55 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $80.92 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $80.68 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $81.28 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $81.17 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $81.69 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $81.38 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $81.12 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $80.85 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $80.73 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $79.99 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $80.43 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $81.37 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $81.37 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $81.02 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $80.08 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $79.39 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $80.25 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $79.66 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $79.32 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $78.98 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $79.84 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $79.03 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $79.93 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $79.86 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $78.50 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $78.33 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $79.11 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $78.79 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $78.39 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $77.98 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $77.20 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $78.04 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $78.07 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $78.24 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $77.38 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $77.02 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $77.54 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $77.32 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $77.65 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $77.11 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $77.74 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $77.69 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $77.12 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $77.85 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $78.10 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $77.46 |
Weekly net flows, YTD
Net inflow over the range: +$50M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Dec 29 | $0 |
| Jan 5 | $0 |
| Jan 12 | $0 |
| Jan 19 | −$45M |
| Jan 26 | $0 |
| Feb 2 | −$92.8M |
| Feb 9 | $0 |
| Feb 16 | $0 |
| Feb 23 | $0 |
| Mar 2 | −$45M |
| Mar 9 | $0 |
| Mar 16 | $0 |
| Mar 23 | −$56.8M |
| Mar 30 | $146M |
| Apr 6 | $0 |
| Apr 13 | $0 |
| Apr 20 | $0 |
| Apr 27 | $0 |
| May 4 | $45.6M |
| May 11 | $0 |
| May 18 | $0 |
| May 25 | $0 |
| Jun 1 | $0 |
| Jun 8 | $0 |
| Jun 15 | $0 |
| Jun 22 | $46.2M |
| Jun 29 | $0 |
| Jul 6 | $0 |
| Jul 13 | $0 |
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | −$191.4M |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $243M |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Flows are quiet — the past month netted out near zero, while the price has returned +7.1% so far this year. At 0.070% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other30.05%
- Finance21.22%
- Financial Services20.27%
- Industrials17.06%
- Healthcare14.04%
- Health Technology12.86%
- Consumer Non-Durables10.22%
- Consumer Cyclical9.98%
- Technology9.34%
- Consumer Defensive8.69%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 30.05% |
| Finance | 21.22% |
| Financial Services | 20.27% |
| Industrials | 17.06% |
| Healthcare | 14.04% |
| Health Technology | 12.86% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 10.22% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.98% |
| Technology | 9.34% |
| Consumer Defensive | 8.69% |
Country weights
- Other30.98%
- Japan24%
- United Kingdom15.27%
- France10.76%
- Switzerland9.2%
- Germany9.2%
- Australia7.47%
- Netherlands4.45%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 30.98% |
| Japan | 24% |
| United Kingdom | 15.27% |
| France | 10.76% |
| Switzerland | 9.2% |
| Germany | 9.2% |
| Australia | 7.47% |
| Netherlands | 4.45% |
| 1 week | -0.3% |
| 1 month | -3.0% |
| 3 months | -1.1% |
| 6 months | -0.9% |
| YTD | +7.1% |
| 1 year | +8.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | +$52M |
| YTD | +$50M |
| 1 year | +$79M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $14.4M |
| Dec | $14.6M |
| Jan | −$45M |
| Feb | −$92.8M |
| Mar | −$101.8M |
| Apr | $146M |
| May | $45.6M |
| Jun | $46.2M |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | $51.6M |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $0 |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BBIN on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -4bp on fee · 6× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -3bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 29× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IAGG iShares Core International Aggregate Bond ETF | 0.07% | $12.5B | +$415M | 2× the assets · +$415M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SCHF Schwab International Equity ETF | 0.06% | $41.6B | — | -1bp on fee · 6× the assets | Head-to-head |