J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust - Betabuilders U S Treasury Bond 3-10 Year Etf
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 22, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund seeks investment results that closely correspond, before fees and expenses, to the performance of the underlying index, which measures the performance of U.S. dollar-denominated, fixed rate securities with minimum term to maturity greater than three years and less than or equal to ten years. The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in securities included in the underlying index.
BBIB price
Table
| Date | BBIB close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $95.06 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $94.24 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $94.03 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $94.32 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $93.99 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $94.02 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $93.92 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $93.87 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $93.66 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $93.67 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $93.79 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $93.79 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $94.09 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $93.96 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $93.95 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $94.05 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $94.14 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $94.57 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $94.64 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $94.41 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $94.51 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $94.48 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $95.21 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$23M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 22 | $0 |
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $22.6M |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$23M of net inflows over the past month, about 29.8% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -4.2% so far this year. At 0.070% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Government99.9%
- Communication Services99.71%
- Other0.29%
- Cash0.1%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Government | 99.9% |
| Communication Services | 99.71% |
| Other | 0.29% |
| Cash | 0.1% |
Country weights
- United States99.9%
- Other0.1%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.9% |
| Other | 0.1% |
| 1 week | +0.6% |
| 1 month | +0.2% |
| 3 months | -1.6% |
| 6 months | -3.8% |
| YTD | -4.2% |
| 1 year | -5.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$23M |
| 3 months | +$23M |
| YTD | +$53M |
| 1 year | +$53M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | $1.5M |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | $20.5M |
| Jun | $8.7M |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $22.6M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BBIB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -4bp on fee · 217× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTL State Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $10.9B | +$160M | -4bp on fee · 144× the assets · +$160M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -2bp on fee · 1635× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -4bp on fee · 94× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -3bp on fee · 246× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |