Avantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
he fund invests primarily in a diverse group of U.S. companies across market sectors and industry groups. The fund may invest in companies of all market capitalizations. The portfolio management team limits its investable universe of companies by screening out those that raise concerns based on the team’s evaluation of multiple ESG metrics.
AVSU price
Table
| Date | AVSU close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $87.69 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $86.68 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $86.68 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $86.94 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $87.02 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $85.33 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $87.01 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $87.39 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $88.67 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $90.39 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $90.26 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $89.91 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $90.40 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $90.07 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $89.99 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $90.30 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $90.98 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $90.88 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $90.57 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $89.59 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $89.54 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $88.79 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $89.28 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $89.08 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $89.34 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $89.43 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $89.65 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $89.38 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $88.87 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $88.11 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $88.74 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $89.65 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $89.83 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $88.88 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $88.35 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $87.82 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $88.56 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $88.10 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $87.49 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $87.01 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $87.98 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $88.03 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $89.42 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $89.48 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $88.72 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $88.61 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $89.20 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $88.45 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $88.34 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $88.01 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $88.36 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $88.91 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $89.27 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $89.70 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $89.23 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $88.99 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $89.20 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $89.12 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $89.04 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $88.06 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $88.62 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $87.47 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $87.78 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $88.02 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $88.54 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $87.61 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +14.8% so far this year. At 0.15% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology26.46%
- Information Technology26.17%
- Consumer Discretionary20.62%
- Financial Services19.61%
- Financials19.4%
- Finance17.86%
- Technology Services16.74%
- Consumer Cyclical14.98%
- Electronic Technology14.5%
- Industrials10.99%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 26.46% |
| Information Technology | 26.17% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 20.62% |
| Financial Services | 19.61% |
| Financials | 19.4% |
| Finance | 17.86% |
| Technology Services | 16.74% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 14.98% |
| Electronic Technology | 14.5% |
| Industrials | 10.99% |
Country weights
- United States98.42%
- Bermuda1.01%
- Other0.5%
- Switzerland0.44%
- Brazil0.38%
- Puerto Rico0.18%
- Mexico0.14%
- Netherlands0.12%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.42% |
| Bermuda | 1.01% |
| Other | 0.5% |
| Switzerland | 0.44% |
| Brazil | 0.38% |
| Puerto Rico | 0.18% |
| Mexico | 0.14% |
| Netherlands | 0.12% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | -2.1% |
| 3 months | -0.1% |
| 6 months | +7.4% |
| YTD | +14.8% |
| 1 year | +19.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AVSU on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -12bp on fee · 3058× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -13bp on fee · 33× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -11bp on fee · 199× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -12bp on fee · 49× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -11bp on fee · 119× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |