FIRST TRUST RBA AMERICAN INDUSTRIAL RENAISSANCE ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
AIRR price
Table
| Date | AIRR close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $106.08 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $105.32 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $104.40 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $105.03 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $103.70 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $103.91 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $103.24 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $104.38 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $106.72 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $106.19 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $108.09 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $104.48 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $104.14 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $104.19 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $103.01 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $102.62 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $99.53 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $100.41 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $98.99 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $98.78 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $98.45 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $99.24 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $96.17 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -2.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Industrials88%
- Producer Manufacturing40%
- Industrial Services34.07%
- Financial Services9.91%
- Financials9.9%
- Finance8.36%
- Electronic Technology6.08%
- Consumer Durables4.45%
- Process Industries1.4%
- Miscellaneous1.38%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 88% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 40% |
| Industrial Services | 34.07% |
| Financial Services | 9.91% |
| Financials | 9.9% |
| Finance | 8.36% |
| Electronic Technology | 6.08% |
| Consumer Durables | 4.45% |
| Process Industries | 1.4% |
| Miscellaneous | 1.38% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other0.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 0.11% |
| 1 week | -2.8% |
| 1 month | -9.3% |
| 3 months | -22.2% |
| 6 months | -22.4% |
| YTD | -2.2% |
| 1 year | +1.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AIRR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 124× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 80× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 50× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 49× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 36× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |