T ROWE PRICE TOTAL RETURN ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
TOTR price
Table
| Date | TOTR close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $41.26 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $41.20 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $41.26 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $41.27 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $41.13 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $40.86 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $40.85 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $40.85 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $40.78 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $40.84 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $40.71 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $40.98 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $40.91 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $40.94 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $41.02 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $41.02 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $40.88 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $40.81 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $40.83 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $40.87 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $40.83 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $40.88 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $41.00 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $40.91 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $40.99 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $41.05 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $40.99 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $40.81 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $40.87 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $40.95 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $40.87 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $40.79 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $40.74 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $40.72 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $40.85 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $40.85 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $40.74 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $40.77 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $40.89 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $40.85 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $40.94 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $40.91 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $40.90 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $40.70 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $40.82 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $40.82 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $40.86 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $40.83 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $40.76 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $40.76 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $40.78 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $40.81 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $40.84 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $40.78 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $40.88 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $40.87 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $40.89 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $40.95 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $40.95 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $40.85 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $40.73 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $40.85 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $40.88 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $40.92 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $40.97 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $40.76 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $40.73 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $40.75 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $40.75 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $40.67 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $40.71 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $40.66 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $40.84 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $40.82 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $40.91 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $40.83 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $41.04 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $41.14 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $41.15 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $41.09 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $41.10 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $41.10 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $41.17 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $40.98 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $40.98 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $41.05 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $41.11 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $40.97 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $40.93 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $40.89 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $40.77 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $40.73 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $40.87 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $40.76 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $40.60 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $40.44 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $40.36 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $40.55 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $40.63 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $40.45 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $40.49 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $40.14 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $40.31 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $40.18 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $40.36 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $39.95 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $39.93 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $40.14 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $40.28 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $40.27 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $40.30 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $40.28 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $40.32 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $40.43 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $40.43 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $40.38 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $40.46 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $40.55 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $40.52 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $40.48 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $40.63 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $40.63 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $40.50 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $40.54 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $40.48 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $40.55 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $40.32 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $40.27 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $40.13 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $40.16 |
| May 1, 2026 | $40.21 |
| May 4, 2026 | $40.09 |
| May 5, 2026 | $40.18 |
| May 6, 2026 | $40.35 |
| May 7, 2026 | $40.27 |
| May 8, 2026 | $40.34 |
| May 11, 2026 | $40.22 |
| May 12, 2026 | $40.13 |
| May 13, 2026 | $40.12 |
| May 14, 2026 | $40.10 |
| May 15, 2026 | $39.87 |
| May 18, 2026 | $39.87 |
| May 19, 2026 | $39.73 |
| May 20, 2026 | $39.95 |
| May 21, 2026 | $39.98 |
| May 22, 2026 | $40.04 |
| May 26, 2026 | $39.95 |
| May 27, 2026 | $40.01 |
| May 28, 2026 | $40.10 |
| May 29, 2026 | $40.15 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $40.08 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $40.12 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $40.03 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $40.07 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $39.93 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $39.89 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $39.95 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $39.94 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $40.13 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $40.09 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $40.17 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $40.25 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $40.16 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $40.20 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $40.09 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $40.13 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $40.28 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $40.15 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $40.19 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $40.21 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $40.07 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $39.97 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $40.01 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $40.08 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $39.94 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $39.85 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $39.91 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $39.87 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $39.76 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $39.82 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $39.92 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $39.90 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $39.92 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $39.83 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $39.74 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $39.70 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $39.56 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $39.60 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $39.68 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $39.59 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $39.40 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $39.45 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $39.30 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $39.38 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $39.56 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $39.59 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $39.49 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $39.59 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $39.50 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $39.55 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $39.55 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $39.69 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $39.60 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $39.51 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $39.53 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $39.70 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $39.60 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $39.53 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $39.55 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $39.73 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $39.49 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $39.47 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $39.41 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $39.39 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $39.30 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $39.33 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $39.40 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $39.41 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $39.31 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $39.23 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $38.98 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $38.98 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $38.97 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $38.92 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $38.93 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $39.16 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $39.01 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $39.10 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $39.12 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $38.77 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $38.55 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $38.45 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $38.26 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $38.21 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $38.14 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $38.17 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $38.10 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $38.09 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $38.20 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $38.14 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $38.27 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $38.30 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $38.27 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $38.34 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $38.36 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $38.57 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $38.51 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $38.41 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $38.48 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $38.48 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $38.75 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -4.9% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others99.99%
- Other96.58%
- Securitized38.1%
- Government26.48%
- Corporate20.31%
- Technology14.15%
- Utilities10.48%
- Communication Services4.28%
- Loans4.17%
- Consumer Cyclical4%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 99.99% |
| Other | 96.58% |
| Securitized | 38.1% |
| Government | 26.48% |
| Corporate | 20.31% |
| Technology | 14.15% |
| Utilities | 10.48% |
| Communication Services | 4.28% |
| Loans | 4.17% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 4% |
Country weights
- Other96.92%
- United Kingdom61.77%
- United States37.56%
- Netherlands0.32%
- China0.18%
- Brazil0.17%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 96.92% |
| United Kingdom | 61.77% |
| United States | 37.56% |
| Netherlands | 0.32% |
| China | 0.18% |
| Brazil | 0.17% |
| 1 week | +0.6% |
| 1 month | -0.9% |
| 3 months | -2.4% |
| 6 months | -4.6% |
| YTD | -4.9% |
| 1 year | -6.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat TOTR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 1023× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 940× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 863× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 421× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 398× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |