FT CBOE VEST US EQUITY MODERATE BUFFER ETF - FEBRUARY
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
GFEB price
Table
| Date | GFEB close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $40.65 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $40.77 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $40.84 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $40.96 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $41.01 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $40.95 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $40.87 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $40.86 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $40.92 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $40.78 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $40.88 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $40.76 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $40.73 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $40.94 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $41.00 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $40.99 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $40.75 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $40.79 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $40.63 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $40.50 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $40.59 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $40.33 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $40.52 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $40.82 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $40.95 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $41.04 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $41.13 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $41.10 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $41.14 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $41.25 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $41.21 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $41.25 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $41.21 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $41.24 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $41.33 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $41.38 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $41.29 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $41.30 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $41.27 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $41.10 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $41.30 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $41.39 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $41.51 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $41.55 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $41.58 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $41.62 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $41.61 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $41.61 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $41.53 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $41.59 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $41.68 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $41.74 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $41.71 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $41.72 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $41.79 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $41.83 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $41.78 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $41.73 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $41.79 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $41.82 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $41.52 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $41.74 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $41.83 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $41.84 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $41.94 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $41.95 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $41.94 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $41.91 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $41.90 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $42.01 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $41.91 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $41.86 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $41.67 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $42.00 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $42.08 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $42.09 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $42.11 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $41.97 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $42.03 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $42.12 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $42.15 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $42.22 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $42.26 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $42.00 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $42.17 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $42.34 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $42.23 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $42.16 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $42.14 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $41.95 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $42.11 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $41.98 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $41.67 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $41.85 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $41.81 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $41.80 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $41.41 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $41.36 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $41.60 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $41.70 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $41.28 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $41.21 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $40.97 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $41.22 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $41.14 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $41.30 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $40.89 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $40.51 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $40.45 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $41.09 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $41.30 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $41.40 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $41.48 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $41.45 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $42.01 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $42.21 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $42.15 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $42.33 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $42.53 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $42.69 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $42.70 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $42.98 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $42.94 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $42.82 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $43.00 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $42.89 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $43.07 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $43.08 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $43.01 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $42.97 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $43.17 |
| May 1, 2026 | $43.25 |
| May 4, 2026 | $43.14 |
| May 5, 2026 | $43.32 |
| May 6, 2026 | $43.49 |
| May 7, 2026 | $43.45 |
| May 8, 2026 | $43.55 |
| May 11, 2026 | $43.56 |
| May 12, 2026 | $43.53 |
| May 13, 2026 | $43.61 |
| May 14, 2026 | $43.72 |
| May 15, 2026 | $43.56 |
| May 18, 2026 | $43.59 |
| May 19, 2026 | $43.50 |
| May 20, 2026 | $43.62 |
| May 21, 2026 | $43.71 |
| May 22, 2026 | $43.77 |
| May 26, 2026 | $43.85 |
| May 27, 2026 | $43.86 |
| May 28, 2026 | $43.94 |
| May 29, 2026 | $43.98 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $44.04 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $44.04 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $43.95 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $44.00 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $43.68 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $43.70 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $43.68 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $43.34 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $43.64 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $43.76 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $44.06 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $43.97 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $43.82 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $43.98 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $43.88 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $43.71 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $43.72 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $43.71 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $43.63 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $43.86 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $44.03 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $44.00 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $44.00 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $44.14 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $44.09 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $44.02 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $44.17 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $44.30 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $44.14 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $44.23 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $44.28 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $44.20 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $44.05 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $44.05 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $44.20 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $44.19 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $43.96 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $44.00 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $44.03 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $44.11 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $43.84 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $44.13 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $44.30 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $44.48 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $44.69 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $44.69 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $44.63 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $44.71 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $44.73 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $44.68 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $44.78 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $44.83 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $44.79 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $44.78 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $44.74 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $44.80 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $44.70 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $44.74 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $44.73 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $44.77 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $44.78 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $44.90 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $44.88 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $44.86 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $44.76 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $44.88 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $45.01 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $44.98 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $44.90 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $44.83 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $44.74 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $44.91 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $44.85 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $44.76 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $44.69 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $44.89 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $44.91 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $45.12 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $45.16 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $45.05 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $45.05 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $45.15 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $45.05 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $45.05 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $45.05 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $45.01 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $45.20 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $45.27 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $45.34 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $45.33 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $45.26 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $45.37 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $45.38 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $45.43 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $45.23 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $45.30 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $45.08 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $45.19 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $45.27 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $45.34 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $45.13 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.7% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Rights & Warrants102.62%
- Other100%
- Technology31.58%
- Financial Services12.85%
- Healthcare12.13%
- Consumer Cyclical10.16%
- Communication Services8.88%
- Industrials7.95%
- Consumer Defensive5.89%
- Energy3.74%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Rights & Warrants | 102.62% |
| Other | 100% |
| Technology | 31.58% |
| Financial Services | 12.85% |
| Healthcare | 12.13% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.16% |
| Communication Services | 8.88% |
| Industrials | 7.95% |
| Consumer Defensive | 5.89% |
| Energy | 3.74% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- United States99.38%
- Switzerland0.3%
- Netherlands0.14%
- United Kingdom0.1%
- Ireland0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| United States | 99.38% |
| Switzerland | 0.3% |
| Netherlands | 0.14% |
| United Kingdom | 0.1% |
| Ireland | 0.05% |
| 1 week | +0.1% |
| 1 month | -0.1% |
| 3 months | +2.1% |
| 6 months | +5.1% |
| YTD | +8.7% |
| 1 year | +11.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat GFEB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEFA iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $7.5B | +$81M | 19× the assets · +$81M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPLV Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF | 0.25% | $6.9B | +$254M | 18× the assets · +$254M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| HELO JPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF | 0.50% | $4.9B | +$45M | 12× the assets · +$45M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| ACWV iShares MSCI Global Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.20% | $3.3B | +$113K | 8× the assets · +$113K in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPHD Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Low Volatility ETF | 0.30% | $3.1B | +$63M | 8× the assets · +$63M in over the month | Head-to-head |